Bri Environmental Products Ltd.

Company Info

Bri Environmental Products Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3331679. The Bri Environmental Products Ltd. was incorporated on Friday 20th December 1996, so the company age is twenty-one years and one month. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Bri Environmental Products Ltd. register address is 883 CARMEL 2ND LINE, RR 2, MILLBROOK (area code: L0A1G0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 20th December 1996 the name changed to 3331679 Canada Limited. On Tuesday 24th February 1998 the name changed to Bri Environmental Products Ltd..

Bri Environmental Products Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameBri Environmental Products Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3331679
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1996-12-20
Company age twenty-one years and one month

Register Address

883 CARMEL 2ND LINE
RR 2
MILLBROOK
Ontario (ON)
L0A1G0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 6' 43.6" N
Longitude: 78° 25' 56" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
3331679 Canada Limited1996-12-201998-02-24
BRI Environmental Products Ltd.1998-02-24present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
883 CARMEL 2ND LINE
RR 2
MILLBROOK
L0A1G0
1996-12-20 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1996-12-20-
Dissolution2004-07-12-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
R.J.F. Rivet Set Anvil Products Ltd (Gananoque) 200 JAMES A. BRENNAN ROAD
GANANOQUE
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Polaris Tool Products Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
SUITE 2930
TORONTO
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Millbrook And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 271
MILLBROOK
King Street Arts Council 40 KING STREET WEST
MILLBROOK
6295851 Canada Inc. 4696 CONCESSION RD. 5
NEWTONVILLE
6385575 Canada Incorporated 14 VALLEY ROAD
RR#3
MILLBROOK
Sisyphus Futures Limited 1147 CARMEL LINE
MILLBROOK
Earthunt Resources Inc. 581 ELGAR DRIVE
RR 2
MILLBROOK
Bri Environmental Products Ltd. 883 CARMEL 2ND LINE
RR 2
MILLBROOK
Cadora Inc. 13 - 1475 UPPER GAGE AVENUE
HAMILTON
Brandhealth Communications Inc. 379 GEORGE STREET NORTH
PETERBOROUGH
Renegade Ridge Outfitters Inc. 978 Deyell Line
Cavan-Millbrook-North Monaghan Township
Tri-Kona Marketing Inc. RR #2
MILLBROOK
Fcs International Long Term Care Specialists 531 HUTCHISON DR
MILLBROOK

Comments