Chambre de Commerce de Duparquet

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce de Duparquet is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3336. The Chambre de Commerce de Duparquet was incorporated on Tuesday 9th January 1951, so the company age is sixty-six years and eleven months. The company registration status is Active.

Chambre de Commerce de Duparquet register address is DUPARQUET, ABITIBI (area code: J0Z1W0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Chambre de Commerce de Duparquet on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce de Duparquet
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3336
StatusActive
Incorporation date1951-01-09
Company age sixty-six years and eleven months

Register Address

DUPARQUET, ABITIBI
Quebec (QC)
J0Z1W0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 30' 10.6" N
Longitude: 79° 13' 42.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE DUPARQUET1951-01-09present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
DUPARQUET, ABITIBI
J0Z1W0
1951-01-09 2007-03-31
DUPARQUET, ABITIBI
J0Z1W0
2007-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1951-01-09-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
881999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-02-182015
2014-03-202014
2012-11-282013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de Duparquet DUPARQUET, ABITIBI
Pourvoyeur Georges Beauchamp Inc. C.P. 291
DUPARQUET
In Pro Fib Inc. 2975 CH. SULLIVAN
SULLIVAN
Les Gestions Shanuk Inc. 1071 RUE SAINT-AIMÉ
SAINT-LAMBERT-DE-LAUZON
3709370 Canada Inc. 1787 RANG 7
DUPARQUET
3914046 Canada Inc. 32, AVENUE BOISÉ
DUPARQUET
6003567 Canada Inc. 2010 LAC DUPARQUET
DUPARQUET
6131191 Canada Inc. 850 ROUTE 108 OUEST
ST-EPHREM
Gestion André Waltz Inc. 124, CHEMIN WETTTRING, C. P. 392
DUPARQUET
6993788 Canada Inc. 33 A RUE LASARRE
DUPARQUET

Comments