Beejaco Limited

Company Info

Beejaco Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 336165. The Beejaco Limited was incorporated on Monday 13th May 1974, so the company age is fourty-three years and six months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Beejaco Limited register address is 529 FERNDALE CRES, THUNDER BAY (area code: P7C1H8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Beejaco Limited on map

Key Data

NameBeejaco Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id336165
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1974-05-13
Company age fourty-three years and six months

Register Address

529 FERNDALE CRES
THUNDER BAY
Ontario (ON)
P7C1H8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 23' 5.1" N
Longitude: 89° 17' 36.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
BEEJACO LIMITED1974-05-13present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
529 FERNDALE CRES
THUNDER BAY
P7C1H8
1974-05-13 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1974-05-13-
Continuance (Act)1980-07-24-
Dissolution1988-03-29-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
331999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1985-03-251987
1985-03-251986
1985-03-251985

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
Mara Provisions Limited 7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
93398 Canada Limited 567 GLADSTONE AVENUE
OTTAWA
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Kimbo Integrators Limited 22 CAMERON ST.
DARTMOUTH
93477 Canada Limited 1725 ST. LAURENT BOULEVARD
SUITE 208
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Beejaco Limited 529 FERNDALE CRES
THUNDER BAY
Famel Investments Ltd. 529 FERNDALE CR
THUNDER BAY F

Comments