Agri-Mag Inc.

Company Info

Agri-Mag Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 33626. The Agri-Mag Inc. was incorporated on Friday 24th August 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and six months. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Agri-Mag Inc. register address is 517 CHEMIN ROYALE, ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS (area code: G0A4E0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 24th August 1979 the name changed to Garage P.A Jalbert Inc.. On Tuesday 8th March 1988 the name changed to Agri-Mag Inc..

Agri-Mag Inc. on map

Key Data

NameAgri-Mag Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id33626
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date1979-08-24
Company age thirty-eight years and six months

Register Address

517 CHEMIN ROYALE
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS
Quebec (QC)
G0A4E0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
GARAGE P.A JALBERT INC.1979-08-241988-03-08
AGRI-MAG INC.1988-03-08present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
517 CHEMIN ROYALE
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS
G0A4E0
1979-08-24 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-08-24-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1990-11-261991
1990-11-261990
1990-11-261989

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Agri-Mag Inc. 517 CHEMIN ROYALE
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS
Location Serge Bedard (Quebec) Ltee 333 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS
108755 Canada Ltee 333 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS
Chambre de Commerce de L'Isle D'Orléans 490 COTÉ DU PONT
SAINT-PIERRE-DE-L'ILE-D'ORLÉANS
160139 Canada Inc. 517 CHEMIN ROYAL
ILE D'ORLEAN
Agri-Mag Inc. 517 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST-PIERRE ILE D'ORLEANS
3333311 Canada Inc. 333 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS
Societe Prenogest Inc. 1104 RUE LANGLOIS
ST-PIERRE
Garage Marcellin Labbe Inc. 506 ROUTE DES PRETHES
ST PIERRE ILE D'ORLEANS
Jean-Guy Lajoie Consultants Inc. 164 CH. ROYAL
ST-JEAN
Argentois Ltee 2470, CH. ROYAL
ST-PIERRE
123631 Canada Ltee 333 AVE ROYALE
ST-PIERRE L'ILE D'ORLEANS
Madame de La Peltrie Inc. 517 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST.PIERRE ILE D'ORLEANS
Bmg-Aval Ltée 1274, CHEMIN ROYAL
SAINT-PIERRE-DE-L'ILE-D'ORLÉANS

Comments