Parker Potato Ltd.

Company Info

Parker Potato Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3365824. The Parker Potato Ltd. was incorporated on Thursday 17th April 1997, so the company age is twenty years and ten months. The company registration status is Active.

Parker Potato Ltd. register address is RR 1, ALBERTON (area code: C0B1B0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Parker Potato Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameParker Potato Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3365824
StatusActive
Incorporation date1997-04-17
Company age twenty years and ten months

Register Address

RR 1
ALBERTON
Prince Edward Island (PE)
C0B1B0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 48' 43.4" N
Longitude: 64° 5' 40.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
PARKER POTATO LTD.1997-04-17present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
RR 1
ALBERTON
C0B1B0
1997-04-17 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1997-04-17-
Dissolution2008-10-17-
Revival2012-05-04-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-07-012014
2013-06-302013
2012-07-312012

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
D.G. Harder Geoservices Ltd. 51 HILLCREST AVENUE
P.O.BOX 1360
DEEP RIVER

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
West Prince Chamber Of Commerce ALBERTON
3283291 Canada Limited 38883 WESTERN RD.
RTE. 2
ROSEBANK
Parker Potato Ltd. RR 1
ALBERTON
Harbour Authority Of Alberton 23 college street
alberton
Global Potato Focus Inc. 5 MACALEER DRIVE
CHARLOTTETOWN
3553001 Canada Inc. 16735 KILDARE RD
RR2
ALBERTON
O.M.D.M. Fisheries Ltd. 1386 ROBERTSON ROAD
RR#5
MONTAGUE
Frontier Power Systems Inc. 392 CHURCH STREET
ALBERTON
125045 Canada Inc. 36 PLACE DE BOHEME
CANDIAC
3805425 Canada Inc. 413 CHURCH STREET
ALBERTON

Comments