Heskw'En'Scutxe Health Services Society

Company Info

Heskw'En'Scutxe Health Services Society is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3371999. The Heskw'En'Scutxe Health Services Society was incorporated on Friday 16th May 1997, so the company age is twenty years and eight months. The company registration status is Active.

Heskw'En'Scutxe Health Services Society register address is 3691 DEER LANE, SPENCES BRIDGE (area code: V0K1Z0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 16th May 1997 the name changed to Heskw'En'Scutxe Health Services Society. On Thursday 2nd October 2014 the name changed to Heskw'En'Scutxe Health Services Society.

Heskw'En'Scutxe Health Services Society on map

Key Data

NameHeskw'En'Scutxe Health Services Society
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3371999
StatusActive
Incorporation date1997-05-16
Company age twenty years and eight months

Register Address

3691 DEER LANE
SPENCES BRIDGE
British Columbia (BC)
V0K1Z0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 50° 25' 19.8" N
Longitude: 121° 20' 42" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Heskw'en'scutxe Health Services Society1997-05-162014-10-02
Heskw'en'scutxe Health Services Society2014-10-02present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
7 SKUPPAH HALL, T.C. HWY
P.O. BOX 400
LYTTON
V0K1Z0
1997-05-16 2000-03-31
7 SKUPPAH HALL, T.C. HWY
P.O. BOX 400
LYTTON
V0K1Z0
2000-03-31 2003-05-20
SPENCES BRIDGE
P.O. Box:188
LYTTON
V0K1L0
2003-05-20 2005-01-07
1 DEER LANE
P.O. Box:188
SPENCES BRIDGE
V0K2L0
2005-01-07 2005-03-31
3679 DEER LANE
P.O. Box:188
SPENCES BRIDGE
V0K2L0
2005-03-31 2006-03-31
3691 DEER LANE
P.O. Box:188
SPENCES BRIDGE
V0K2L0
2006-03-31 2014-10-02
3691 DEER LANE
SPENCES BRIDGE
V0K1Z0
2014-10-02 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1997-05-16-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2001-05-23-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2004-10-06-
Amendment2005-01-07-
Continuance (transition)2014-10-02Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-072014-10-02no
472014-10-02presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Services Endodontiques Herb Hyman Borsuk Inc. 4141 SHERBROOKE STREET WEST
SUITE 525
MONTREAL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Services Techniques Mahoney Ltee 3569 CHURCH
WINDSOR
Professional Corporate Services Limited 501 YONGE STREET
SUITE 215
TORONTO
Select Communications Services Inc. 2323 YONGE STREET
TORONTO
Riotech Management Services Inc. 145 BOUL. GOUIN OUEST
MONTREAL
Services D'Assurances Benard Inc. 208 COMMERCIALE
MANIWAKI
Steno Tran Services Inc. 2446 BANK ST.
UNIT 711
OTTAWA
Les Services de Design J0-Ann McLellan Inc. 418 OUEST, AVENUE DES PINS
SUITE 17
MONTREAL
A. Sauve Typesetting Services Inc. 110 ST-ANDREW
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Lytton And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 460
LYTTON
Heskw'En'Scutxe Health Services Society 3691 DEER LANE
SPENCES BRIDGE
Nlha'7Kapmx Child And Family Services Society 987 GOERGE RD.
TRANS CANADA HWY.
LYTTON
Shad' Kin 1396 ALKALAI ROAD
P. O. BOX 338
LYTTON
Citxw Nlaka'Pamux Assembly 2784 ALAMEIN AVENUE
VANCOUVER

Comments