Harbour Authority Of Alberton

Company Info

Harbour Authority Of Alberton is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3382648. The Harbour Authority Of Alberton was incorporated on Wednesday 11th June 1997, so the company age is twenty years and eight months. The company registration status is Active.

Harbour Authority Of Alberton register address is 23 college street, alberton (area code: C0B1B0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 11th June 1997 the name changed to Harbour Authority Of Alberton, Pei. On Thursday 22nd May 2014 the name changed to Harbour Authority Of Alberton.

Harbour Authority Of Alberton on map

Key Data

NameHarbour Authority Of Alberton
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3382648
StatusActive
Incorporation date1997-06-11
Company age twenty years and eight months

Register Address

23 college street
alberton
Prince Edward Island (PE)
C0B1B0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 48' 33.7" N
Longitude: 64° 3' 34.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
HARBOUR AUTHORITY OF ALBERTON, PEI1997-06-112014-05-22
Harbour Authority of Alberton2014-05-22present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
RR 2
ALBERTON (NORTHPORT)
C0B1B0
2006-03-31 2014-05-22
RR 2
ALBERTON (NORTHPORT)
C0B1B0
1997-06-11 2002-03-31
RR 2
ALBERTON (NORTHPORT)
C0B1B0
2002-03-31 2006-03-31
23 college street
alberton
C0B1B0
2014-05-22 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1997-06-11-
Continuance (transition)2014-05-22Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
771999-03-072014-05-22no
582014-05-22presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-04-142015

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
The Board Of Trade Of Chatham 125 WELLINGTON ST.
CHATHAM
Clark'S Harbour Board Of Trade CLARK'S HARBOUR
The Chamber Of Commerce Of Eastview 177
MONFORT
VANIER
Emo & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. BOX 476
EMO
The Board Of Trade Of Guysborough GUYSBOROUGH
Honey Harbour, Port Severn And District Chamber Of Commerce 45 LONE PINE ROAD
PORT SEVERN
Oak Bay Board Of Trade 1715 LEIGHTON ROAD
VICTORIA
The St. Andrews Chamber Of Commerce 212 WATER STREET
ST-ANDREWS
The St. John'S Board Of Trade 173 WATER STREET
P.O. Box: 5127
ST. JOHN'S
Ste. Rose Du Lac Chamber Of Commerce R.R. 1
STE.ROSE DU LAC

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
West Prince Chamber Of Commerce ALBERTON
3283291 Canada Limited 38883 WESTERN RD.
RTE. 2
ROSEBANK
Parker Potato Ltd. RR 1
ALBERTON
Harbour Authority Of Alberton 23 college street
alberton
Global Potato Focus Inc. 5 MACALEER DRIVE
CHARLOTTETOWN
3553001 Canada Inc. 16735 KILDARE RD
RR2
ALBERTON
O.M.D.M. Fisheries Ltd. 1386 ROBERTSON ROAD
RR#5
MONTAGUE
Frontier Power Systems Inc. 392 CHURCH STREET
ALBERTON
125045 Canada Inc. 36 PLACE DE BOHEME
CANDIAC
3805425 Canada Inc. 413 CHURCH STREET
ALBERTON

Comments