Harbour Authorithy Of Whale Cove

Company Info

Harbour Authorithy Of Whale Cove is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3383521. The Harbour Authorithy Of Whale Cove was incorporated on Friday 13th June 1997, so the company age is twenty years and seven months. The company registration status is Active.

Harbour Authorithy Of Whale Cove register address is 29 QUEEN STREET, DIGBY (area code: B0V1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 13th June 1997 the name changed to Harbour Authority Of Whale Cove. On Wednesday 1st October 2014 the name changed to Harbour Authorithy Of Whale Cove.

Harbour Authorithy Of Whale Cove on map

Key Data

NameHarbour Authorithy Of Whale Cove
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3383521
StatusActive
Incorporation date1997-06-13
Company age twenty years and seven months

Register Address

29 QUEEN STREET
DIGBY
Nova Scotia (NS)
B0V1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 36' 51.5" N
Longitude: 65° 45' 19" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
HARBOUR AUTHORITY OF WHALE COVE1997-06-132014-10-01
Harbour Authorithy of Whale Cove2014-10-01present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
RR 1, SANDY COVE
DIBGY CO
B0V1E0
1997-06-13 2007-03-31
RR 1, SANDY COVE
DIBGY CO
B0V1E0
2007-03-31 2013-03-31
RR 1, SANDY COVE
DIBGY CO
B0V1E0
2013-03-31 2014-10-01
29 QUEEN STREET
DIGBY
B0V1A0
2014-10-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Continuance (transition)2014-10-01Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)
Incorporation1997-06-13-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
771999-03-072014-10-01no
352014-10-01presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-08-302015

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
The Board Of Trade Of Chatham 125 WELLINGTON ST.
CHATHAM
Clark'S Harbour Board Of Trade CLARK'S HARBOUR
The Chamber Of Commerce Of Eastview 177
MONFORT
VANIER
Emo & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. BOX 476
EMO
The Board Of Trade Of Guysborough GUYSBOROUGH
Honey Harbour, Port Severn And District Chamber Of Commerce 45 LONE PINE ROAD
PORT SEVERN
Oak Bay Board Of Trade 1715 LEIGHTON ROAD
VICTORIA
The St. Andrews Chamber Of Commerce 212 WATER STREET
ST-ANDREWS
The St. John'S Board Of Trade 173 WATER STREET
P.O. Box: 5127
ST. JOHN'S
Ste. Rose Du Lac Chamber Of Commerce R.R. 1
STE.ROSE DU LAC

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Digby Board Of Trade P.O. Box: 641
DIGBY
B. & J. Gates Holdings Limited RR 2
DIGBY, DIGBY COUNTY
Lbjj'S Mining Construction Ltd. PO BOX 477
DIGBY
Atlantic Foul Weather Outfitters Ltd. 81 QUEEN STREET
PO BOX 1434
DIGBY
Gosson Enterprises Incorporated 86 THIRD AVE
BOX 981
DIGBY
Harbour Authorithy Of Whale Cove 29 QUEEN STREET
DIGBY
Harbour Authority Of Centreville (Trout Cove) 8841 HIGHWAY 217
WATERFORD
Quali-Vision Products Inc. LOT 4 DIGBY INDUSTRIAL PARK
P.O. BOX 370
DIGBY

Comments