Dialite Holdings Ltd.

Company Info

Dialite Holdings Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3395634. The Dialite Holdings Ltd. was incorporated on Thursday 24th July 1997, so the company age is twenty years and seven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Dialite Holdings Ltd. register address is BOX 66, 2490 PATTERSON AVE., ARMSTRONG (area code: V0E1B0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 24th July 1997 the name changed to 3395634 Canada Ltd.. On Wednesday 18th March 1998 the name changed to Dialite Holdings Ltd..

Dialite Holdings Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameDialite Holdings Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3395634
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1997-07-24
Company age twenty years and seven months

Register Address

BOX 66
2490 PATTERSON AVE.
ARMSTRONG
British Columbia (BC)
V0E1B0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 50° 26' 50.3" N
Longitude: 119° 11' 29.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
3395634 CANADA LTD.1997-07-241998-03-18
DIALITE HOLDINGS LTD.1998-03-18present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1188 WEST GEORGIA ST
#1700
VANCOUVER
V6E4A2
1997-07-24 1999-08-31
8830 CANAL ROAD
R R NO 3
PENDER ISLAND
V0N2M3
1999-08-31 1999-12-20
8830 CANAL ROAD
R R NO 3
PENDER ISLAND
V0N2M3
1999-12-20 2003-11-26
BOX 66
2490 PATTERSON AVE.
ARMSTRONG
V0E1B0
2003-11-26 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1997-07-24-
Amendment1999-12-08-
Amendment2005-04-06-
Dissolution2009-05-20-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
171999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2005-02-282005
2005-02-282004
2004-11-262003

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Simdec Holdings Inc. 1155 OUEST BOUL DORCHESTER
31IEME
MONTREAL
H D J. Holdings Inc. 8955 ST-LAWRENCE BLVD.
MONTREAL
Greensea Holdings Ltd. 666 BURRARD STREET
SUITE 2800 PARK PLACE
VANCOUVER
Murray Kertzer Holdings Ltd. 10357 109 STREET
SUITE 400
EDMONTON
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
E.G.M. Cape Holdings Inc. 2005 SHEPPARD AVE. EAST
SUITE 200
WILLOWDALE
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Armstrong-Spallumcheen Chamber Of Commerce 3550 BRIDGE STREET
ARMSTRONG
Catsu Herbal Health Products Inc. 1595 MOUNTAIN VIEW ROAD
ARMSTRONG
Dialite Holdings Ltd. BOX 66
2490 PATTERSON AVE.
ARMSTRONG
International Dairy Calibrations Atlantic Ltd. 2535 PATTERSON AVE
P O BOX 405
ARMSTRONG
Amazing Grassworks Canada Ltd. 175 BROADWAY ST.
BOX 450
TREHERNE
Maticulous Music Group Inc. 3230 Fraser Rd.
Armstrong
Shake The Breaks Inc. 211 Pleasant Valley Crossroad
Armstrong
8629447 Canada Ltd. #47 - 4137 Spallumcheen Drive
Armstrong

Comments