Edmonton Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Edmonton Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3409. The Edmonton Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Wednesday 10th April 1889, so the company age is one hundred and twenty-eight years and seven months. The company registration status is Active.

Edmonton Chamber Of Commerce register address is 9990 JASPER AVE., #600, EDMONTON (area code: T5J1P7) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Wednesday 10th April 1889 the name changed to The Edmonton Board Of Trade. On Friday 21st August 1914 the name changed to Edmonton Board Of Trade Or Chamber Of Commerce. On Monday 22nd June 1931 the name changed to Edmonton Chamber Of Commerce.

Edmonton Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameEdmonton Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3409
StatusActive
Incorporation date1889-04-10
Company age one hundred and twenty-eight years and seven months

Register Address

9990 JASPER AVE.
#600
EDMONTON
Alberta (AB)
T5J1P7
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 32' 29.3" N
Longitude: 113° 29' 24" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Edmonton Board of Trade1889-04-101914-08-21
Edmonton Board of Trade or Chamber of Commerce1914-08-211931-06-22
Edmonton Chamber of Commerce1931-06-22present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
10123 99TH STREET
SUITE 600
EDMONTON
T5J3G9
1889-04-10 2005-03-31
9990 JASPER AVE.
#600
EDMONTON
T5J1P7
2005-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1889-04-10-
Amendment1914-08-21-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2010-05-04-
Amendment1931-06-22-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2013-04-09-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
12121999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-07-212015
2013-03-212013
2012-03-222012

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Edmonton Chamber Of Commerce 9990 JASPER AVE.
#600
EDMONTON
Iabc Canada Western Region 209-2760 WEST BROADWAY
VANCOUVER

Comments