Cadora Inc.

Company Info

Cadora Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 341207. The Cadora Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 1st April 1969, so the company age is fourty-eight years and nine months. The company registration status is Active.

Cadora Inc. register address is 13 - 1475 UPPER GAGE AVENUE, HAMILTON (area code: L8W1E6) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 4th June 2014 the name changed to Cadora Inc.. On Tuesday 1st April 1969 the name changed to Cadora Inc..

Cadora Inc. on map

Key Data

NameCadora Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id341207
StatusActive
Incorporation date1969-04-01
Company age fourty-eight years and nine months

Register Address

13 - 1475 UPPER GAGE AVENUE
HAMILTON
Ontario (ON)
L8W1E6
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 11' 54.3" N
Longitude: 79° 51' 4.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CADORA Inc.2014-06-04present
CADORA INC.1969-04-012014-06-04

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
13 - 1475 UPPER GAGE AVENUE
HAMILTON
L8W1E6
2014-06-04 present
1054 MONAGHAN ROAD
BOX 1026
PETERBOROUGH
K9J7A5
1991-02-12 2000-03-31
5723 10TH LINE
RR2
MILLBROOK
L0A1G0
2000-03-31 2014-06-04

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Continuance (transition)2014-06-04Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)
Incorporation1969-04-01-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
12121999-03-072014-06-04no
3102014-06-04presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-10-042015

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Cadora Inc. 13 - 1475 UPPER GAGE AVENUE
HAMILTON
Ski Bus Vibe Ltd. 10-1475 Upper Gage Ave
Hamilton

Comments