Callon Corporation Ltd.

Company Info

Callon Corporation Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 341525. The Callon Corporation Ltd. was incorporated on Wednesday 5th May 1954, so the company age is sixty-three years and four months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Callon Corporation Ltd. register address is R.R.#5, MERLIN (area code: N0P1M0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Callon Corporation Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameCallon Corporation Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id341525
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1954-05-05
Company age sixty-three years and four months

Register Address

R.R.#5
MERLIN
Ontario (ON)
N0P1M0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 42° 14' 27.4" N
Longitude: 82° 13' 58.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CALLON CORPORATION LTD.1954-05-05present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
CONCESSION 3, COLCHESTER
P.O.BOX 184
KINGSVILLE
N9Y2E9
1954-05-05 2003-05-01
R.R.#5
MERLIN
N0P1M0
2003-05-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1954-05-05-
Continuance (Act)1980-12-11-
Dissolution2009-03-16-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
331999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2004-10-312005
2003-01-042004
2003-01-042003

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Karlsbow Corporation Inc. 12 SHORTT ST.
PORT HOPE
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Corporation de Developpement W. Thibeault Inc. 302 RUE CLAUDE
LACHENAIE
Corporation de Gestion Thomson, Bertucci 1250 MANSFIELD
MONTREAL
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
Wildsea Corporation 7075 BAYERS ROAD
SUITE 2000
HALIFAX
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Dresden And District Chamber Of Commerce BOX 203
DRESDEN
Rb Pipefitting Inc. 29501 CUTHBERT ROAD
DRESDEN, ONTARIO
Eben-Ezer Mission Of Canada Inc. 625 RUE CENTRE
DRESDEN
Callon Corporation Ltd. R.R.#5
MERLIN
N.H.S. (Sales) Ltd. 943 WELLINGTON STREET
P.O.BOX 250
DRESDEN
Dominion Christian Churches Of God In Christ RR 6
DRESDEN
Crazee Enterprises Inc. 10871 SYDENHAM LINE
DRESDEN
Dresden Community Church 29043 COMMUNITY RD.
DRESDEN
McKarm Transport Inc. 305 Camden St.
PO Box 388
Dresden
Fairburn Express Inc. 305 CAMDEN ST.
PO BOX 388
DRESDEN
Findally Inc. 208 Trerice St. E
PO Box 858
Dresden
7256108 Canada Ltd. 280 Grand Ave. E.
P. O. Box 1281
Chatham

Comments