Higher Ground Ministries Of Huntsville, Inc.

Company Info

Higher Ground Ministries Of Huntsville, Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3417051. The Higher Ground Ministries Of Huntsville, Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 23rd September 1997, so the company age is nineteen years and ten months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Higher Ground Ministries Of Huntsville, Inc. register address is COUNTY ROAD 10, PORT SYDNEY (area code: P0B1L0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Higher Ground Ministries Of Huntsville, Inc. on map

Key Data

NameHigher Ground Ministries Of Huntsville, Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3417051
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1997-09-23
Company age nineteen years and ten months

Register Address

COUNTY ROAD 10
PORT SYDNEY
Ontario (ON)
P0B1L0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
HIGHER GROUND MINISTRIES OF HUNTSVILLE, INC.1997-09-23present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
COUNTY ROAD 10
PORT SYDNEY
P0B1L0
1997-09-23 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1997-09-23-
Dissolution2015-05-09-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
351999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1998-03-101998

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
The Board Of Trade Of Chatham 125 WELLINGTON ST.
CHATHAM
The Chamber Of Commerce Of Eastview 177
MONFORT
VANIER
Emo & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. BOX 476
EMO
The Board Of Trade Of Guysborough GUYSBOROUGH
Huntsville Chamber Of Commerce 8 WEST ST. NORTH
HUNTSVILLE
Oak Bay Board Of Trade 1715 LEIGHTON ROAD
VICTORIA
The St. Andrews Chamber Of Commerce 212 WATER STREET
ST-ANDREWS
The St. John'S Board Of Trade 173 WATER STREET
P.O. Box: 5127
ST. JOHN'S
Ste. Rose Du Lac Chamber Of Commerce R.R. 1
STE.ROSE DU LAC
The Board Of Trade Of Windsor P.O. Box: 2188
WINDSOR

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Sarandon Holdings Limited 1127 Fawn Lake Rd
Port Sydney
Higher Ground Ministries Of Huntsville, Inc. COUNTY ROAD 10
PORT SYDNEY
Port Sydney/utterson & Area Chamber Of Commerce 15 SOUTH MARY LAKE ROAD
UNIT 4
PORT SYDNEY
Parsons-Steiner Canada Ltee c/o 2010 Lone Pine Drive North
RR 1
Port Sydney
Arctero Corp. 401 CLEARWATER LAKE ROAD, RR#2
PORT SYDNEY
Cresa International Trading Ltd. 152, HAWKES RD.
RR. 2
PORT SYDNEY
Harvest Bible Chapel Muskoka Region Inc. 2-50 Balls Drive
Bracebridge
6795935 Canada Inc. 421 Beaver Meadow Rd
RR 1
Port Sydney
At The Lake Cottage Rentals Inc. 421 Beaver Meadow Rd
RR 1
Port Sydney

Comments