Les Bijoutiers Diamantaires Peoples Limitee

Company Info

Les Bijoutiers Diamantaires Peoples Limitee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 34321. The Les Bijoutiers Diamantaires Peoples Limitee was incorporated on Friday 19th January 2018, so the company age is . The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Les Bijoutiers Diamantaires Peoples Limitee register address is 181 YONGE STREET, TORONTO (area code: M5B1M6) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Saturday 1st September 1979 the name changed to Peoples Jewellers Limited. On Saturday 1st September 1979 the name changed to Les Bijoutiers Diamantaires Peoples Limitee.

Les Bijoutiers Diamantaires Peoples Limitee on map

Key Data

NameLes Bijoutiers Diamantaires Peoples Limitee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id34321
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date2018-01-19
Company age

Register Address

181 YONGE STREET
TORONTO
Ontario (ON)
M5B1M6
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 39' 10.3" N
Longitude: 79° 22' 45.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
PEOPLES JEWELLERS LIMITED1979-09-01present
LES BIJOUTIERS DIAMANTAIRES PEOPLES LIMITEE1979-09-01present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
181 YONGE STREET
TORONTO
M5B1M6
1979-09-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Amalgamation1979-09-01-
Amalgamation1979-09-01-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
5121999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Bouladier Excavation Limitee 318 ROUTE 315
C.P. 2822
L'ANGE-GARDIEN, QUÉBEC
Les Bijoutiers Diamantaires Peoples (Quebec) Inc. 1440 DON MILLS ROAD
DON MILLS
B G Musique Limitee 2 DUTRISAC
VAUDREUIL
93515 Canada Limitee 5680 Rembrandt Avenue
Apt. 505
Côte-Saint-Luc
93387 Canada Limitee COMTE DE BEAUCE
ST-COME LINIERE
Marsupial Canada Limitee 259 COMBER AVE.
DORVAL
93582 Canada Limitee 175 SHAUGHNESSY
SUITE 1506
TORONTO
93652 Canada Limitee 55 RUE D'AUTEUIL
C.P.879
QUEBEC
93133 Canada Limitee 55 D'AUTEUIL
C.P. 879
HAUTE-VILLE
Petro-Lon Du Canada Limitee 2219 DUNWIN DRIVE
MISSISSAUGA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Bijoutiers Diamantaires Peoples Limitee 181 YONGE STREET
TORONTO
Les Bijoutiers Diamantaires Peoples Limitee 181 YONGE ST
TORONTO
Cadiam Inc. 181 YONGE STREET
TORONTO
J. Alex Mackenzie Limited 181 YONGE ST.
TORONTO
The Gordon Jewellers Limited 181 YONGE ST.
TORONTO
101493 Canada Limited 181 YONGE STREET
TORONTO

Comments