Csn Reseau Satellite-Cable Inc.

Company Info

Csn Reseau Satellite-Cable Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 34401. The Csn Reseau Satellite-Cable Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 20th September 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and four months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Csn Reseau Satellite-Cable Inc. register address is 25 ADELAIDE STREET WEST, SUITE 2019, TORONTO (area code: M5C1Y2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 20th September 1979 the name changed to Csn Cable Satellite Network Inc. -. On Thursday 20th September 1979 the name changed to Csn Reseau Satellite-Cable Inc..

Csn Reseau Satellite-Cable Inc. on map

Key Data

NameCsn Reseau Satellite-Cable Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id34401
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-09-20
Company age thirty-eight years and four months

Register Address

25 ADELAIDE STREET WEST
SUITE 2019
TORONTO
Ontario (ON)
M5C1Y2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 39' 1.1" N
Longitude: 79° 22' 43.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CSN CABLE SATELLITE NETWORK INC. -1979-09-20present
CSN RESEAU SATELLITE-CABLE INC.1979-09-20present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
25 ADELAIDE STREET WEST
SUITE 2019
TORONTO
M5C1Y2
1979-09-20 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-09-20-
Dissolution1989-10-19-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
5251999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1984-06-141989
1984-06-141988
1984-06-141987

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Csn Reseau Satellite-Cable Inc. 25 ADELAIDE STREET WEST
SUITE 2019
TORONTO
La Fondation Pour Le Journalisme Canadien 595 BAY STREET, SUITE 401
TORONTO
Charter Commodity Futures Trading Fund Ltd. 25 ADELAIDE STREET EAST
SUITE 811
TORONTO
Rci Cablesystems Holdings Limited 25 ADELAIDE STREET EAST
SUITE 2020
TORONTO
Excor-Zerust Canada Corporation 44 VICTORIA STREET
SUITE 300
TORONTO
Société de Mise En Valeur de Ressources New Congo Inc. 601 - 80 Richmond Street West
TORONTO
Dra Americas Inc. Suite 300, 44 Victoria Street
Toronto
McAdam Resources Inc. 25 ADELAIDE STREET EAST
SUITE 800
TORONTO
Agences D'Assurances Dpm Inc. 800 BAY STREET
SUITE 600
TORONTO
Corner Bay Explorations Ltd. 25 ADELAIDE ST. EAST
SUITE 601
TORONTO
M & M Intermodal Lines Incorporated 25 ADELAIDE STREET EAST
SUITE 915
TORONTO
The Neuchâtel Junior College Fund 44 VICTORIA STREET
SUITE 1310
TORONTO
Clique Pointe Capital Ltd. 15 TORONTO STREET
SUITE 401
TORONTO

Comments