Canadian Diamond Drilling Association

Company Info

Canadian Diamond Drilling Association is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 345962. The Canadian Diamond Drilling Association was incorporated on Thursday 5th December 1957, so the company age is sixty years and one month. The company registration status is Active.

Canadian Diamond Drilling Association register address is #37 - 101 Worthington Street East, City Centre Bldg., North bay (area code: P1B1G5) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Friday 17th October 2014 the name changed to Canadian Diamond Drilling Association. On Tuesday 20th September 1994 the name changed to Canadian Drilling Association. On Thursday 5th December 1957 the name changed to Canadian Diamond Drilling Association. On Friday 19th September 2008 the name changed to Canadian Diamond Drilling Association.

Canadian Diamond Drilling Association on map

Key Data

NameCanadian Diamond Drilling Association
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id345962
StatusActive
Incorporation date1957-12-05
Company age sixty years and one month

Register Address

#37 - 101 Worthington Street East
City Centre Bldg.
North bay
Ontario (ON)
P1B1G5
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 52' 41.3" N
Longitude: 97° 9' 21.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CANADIAN DIAMOND DRILLING ASSOCIATION2014-10-17present
Canadian Drilling Association1994-09-202008-09-19
CANADIAN DIAMOND DRILLING ASSOCIATION1957-12-051994-09-20
Canadian Diamond Drilling Association2008-09-192014-10-17

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
DAINTAIN PO
PO BOX 20106
NORTH BAY
P1B9N1
2001-03-31 2008-12-01
74 VICTORIA ST
SUITE 619
TORONTO
M5C2A5
1957-12-05 2001-03-31
101 WORTHINGTON STREET EAST
# 437
NORTH BAY
P1B1G5
2008-10-30 2014-10-17
#37 - 101 Worthington Street East
City Centre Bldg.
North bay
P1B1G5
2014-10-17 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1957-12-05-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2005-01-05-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2007-07-20-
Amendment2008-09-19-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2008-10-30-
Continuance (transition)2014-10-17Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
771999-03-072014-10-17no
3202014-10-17presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Canadian Band Association 131 Rouge Road
c/o John Balsillie
WINNIPEG
Canadian Organization Of Small Business, Inc. 701 EVANS AVENUE
SUITE 901
ETOBIOKE
Canadian Oilfield Manufacturers' Association 606 4TH ST. SOUTH WEST
SUITE 700 I.B.M. BUILDING
CALGARY
Western Canadian Structures Limited 10303 JASPER AVENUE
SUITE 1400
EDMONTON
Canadian Laboratory Suppliers Association 525 HIGHLAND ROAD WEST
SUITE 131
KITCHENER
Canadian Kenworth (1979) Ltd. 560 ROCHESTER ST.
OTTAWA
Canadian Mouldings Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
SUITE 2100 SOUTH TOWER
TORONTO
Association Auterra Inc. 6000 FIELDING
SUITE 115
MONTREAL
Association de Balle-Lente de Templeton Inc. 13 RUE CURÉ LABELLE
GATINEAU
Canadian Temco Producers-Consumers Co-Op MAIN STREET
P.O.BOX 40
SPENCERVILLE

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Canadian Diamond Drilling Association #37 - 101 Worthington Street East
City Centre Bldg.
North bay
J.S. Redpath Holdings Inc. 101 Worthington Street East
Suite 304, 3rd Floor
NORTH BAY
Voctel Communications Inc. 5-101 Worthington Street East
North Bay
Ben-Net Corporation 101 WORTHINGTON STREET EAST
SUITE 325
NORTH BAY
Sivana Corporation 1121 Cassells Street
North Bay
Mindoka Technology Corp. 119 PROGRESS COURT
NORTH BAY
Redpath Global Mobility Services Inc. 101 Worthington Street East, City Centre
North Bay

Comments