Global Potato Focus Inc.

Company Info

Global Potato Focus Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3483592. The Global Potato Focus Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 9th April 1998, so the company age is nineteen years and ten months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Global Potato Focus Inc. register address is 5 MACALEER DRIVE, CHARLOTTETOWN (area code: C1E2A1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 9th April 1998 the name changed to Global Potato Focus Inc.. On Wednesday 22nd March 2006 the name changed to Global Potato Focus Inc..

Global Potato Focus Inc. on map

Key Data

NameGlobal Potato Focus Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3483592
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1998-04-09
Company age nineteen years and ten months

Register Address

5 MACALEER DRIVE
CHARLOTTETOWN
Prince Edward Island (PE)
C1E2A1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 16' 41.7" N
Longitude: 63° 8' 23.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
GLOBAL POTATO FOCUS INC.1998-04-092006-03-22
GLOBAL POTATO FOCUS INC.2006-03-22present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
MORELL RIVER
ALBERTON
C0B1B0
1998-04-09 2006-03-22
MORELL RIVER
ALBERTON
C0B1B0
2006-03-22 2006-03-30
5 MACALEER DRIVE
CHARLOTTETOWN
C1E2A1
2006-03-30 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1998-04-09-
Dissolution2004-06-10-
Revival2006-03-22-
Dissolution2011-10-22-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2008-04-022008
2005-10-012005
2004-04-142004

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Cogsdale Corporation 20 Adelaide Street East
Suite 1200
Toronto
Dcdra Acquisitions Corp. 14 MACALEER DRIVE, SUITE 5
CHARLOTTETOWN
Global Potato Focus Inc. 5 MACALEER DRIVE
CHARLOTTETOWN
Hamlin Alliance Limited 14 MACALEER DRIVE
CHARLOTTETOWN
Corportec Canada Inc. 14 MACALEER DRIVE
CHARLOTTETOWN
Cogsdale Software Corporation 20 Adelaide Street East
Suite 1200
Toronto
Primex Technology Limited 263 HARBOUR DRIVE
SUITE 14
SUMMERSIDE
4109236 Canada Inc. 14 MACALEER DRIVE
CHARLOTTETOWN
Cogsdale Services Corporation 20 Adelaide Street East
Suite 1200
Toronto
Cogsdale Holdings Ltd. 20 Adelaide Street East
Suite 1200
Toronto
Cogsdale Applications Ltd. 20 Adelaide Street East
Suite 1200
Toronto
Cogsdale Company Inc. 20 Adelaide Street East
Suite 1200
Toronto
T & R Gaudin Holdings Ltd. 14 MacAleer Drive, Suite 5
Charlottetown

Comments