Elliot Lake And District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Elliot Lake And District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3484. The Elliot Lake And District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Thursday 10th April 1958, so the company age is fifty-nine years and four months. The company registration status is Active.

Elliot Lake And District Chamber Of Commerce register address is P.O. Box: 81, ELLIOT LAKE (area code: P5A2J6) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Elliot Lake And District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameElliot Lake And District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3484
StatusActive
Incorporation date1958-04-10
Company age fifty-nine years and four months

Register Address

P.O. Box: 81
ELLIOT LAKE
Ontario (ON)
P5A2J6
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 23' 3.1" N
Longitude: 82° 38' 52.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ELLIOT LAKE AND DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1958-04-10present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
151 ONTARIO AVE.
ELLIOT LAKE
P5A2T2
1958-04-10 2007-03-31
14 HILLSIDE DR S
ELLIOT LAKE
P5A1M6
2007-03-31 2012-07-27
1 HOME WALK
SUITE 102
ELLIOT LAKE
P5A2A5
2012-07-27 2013-03-31
1 HORNE WALK
SUITE 101
ELLIOT LAKE
P5A2A5
2013-03-31 2014-11-20
P.O. Box: 81
ELLIOT LAKE
P5A2J6
2014-11-20 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1958-04-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
13131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-04-112013
2011-03-312011
2010-03-312010

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Elliot Lake And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 81
ELLIOT LAKE

Comments