Spruce Woods Seeds Ltd.

Company Info

Spruce Woods Seeds Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3507599. The Spruce Woods Seeds Ltd. was incorporated on Thursday 20th August 1998, so the company age is nineteen years. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Spruce Woods Seeds Ltd. register address is 497 SOUTH RAILWAY AVENUE, GLENBORO (area code: R0K0X0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Spruce Woods Seeds Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameSpruce Woods Seeds Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3507599
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1998-08-20
Company age nineteen years

Register Address

497 SOUTH RAILWAY AVENUE
GLENBORO
Manitoba (MB)
R0K0X0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 33' 18.9" N
Longitude: 99° 17' 21.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Spruce Woods Seeds Ltd.1998-08-20present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1043 8TH STREET EAST
SASKATOON
S7H0S2
1998-08-20 2000-12-05
497 SOUTH RAILWAY AVENUE
GLENBORO
R0K0X0
2000-12-05 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1998-08-20-
Dissolution2004-06-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Spruce Grove And District Chamber Of Commerce 99 CAMPSITE RD.
P.O. Box: 4210
SPRUCE GROVE
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Glenboro And District Chamber Of Commerce GLENBORO
Spruce Woods Seeds Ltd. 497 SOUTH RAILWAY AVENUE
GLENBORO
6974309 Canada Inc. SE8-7-14W
PO BOX 386
GLENBORO

Comments