Saugeen Memorial Hospital Foundation

Company Info

Saugeen Memorial Hospital Foundation is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3512991. The Saugeen Memorial Hospital Foundation was incorporated on Thursday 16th July 1998, so the company age is nineteen years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

Saugeen Memorial Hospital Foundation register address is 340 HIGH STREET, SOUTHAMPTON (area code: N0H2L0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 16th July 1998 the name changed to Saugeen Memorial Hospital Foundation. On Wednesday 14th May 2014 the name changed to Saugeen Memorial Hospital Foundation.

Saugeen Memorial Hospital Foundation on map

Key Data

NameSaugeen Memorial Hospital Foundation
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3512991
StatusActive
Incorporation date1998-07-16
Company age nineteen years and six months

Register Address

340 HIGH STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
Ontario (ON)
N0H2L0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 29' 36.2" N
Longitude: 81° 21' 57.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
SAUGEEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL FOUNDATION1998-07-162014-05-14
SAUGEEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL FOUNDATION2014-05-14present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
340 HIGH STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
N0H2L0
1998-07-16 2014-05-14
340 HIGH STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
N0H2L0
2014-05-14 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1998-07-16-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2004-02-25-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2008-07-11-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2009-05-04-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2009-11-19-
Continuance (transition)2014-05-14Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
391999-03-072014-05-14no
3132014-05-14presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-06-182015

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Saugeen Shores Chamber Of Commerce 559 GODERICH ST.
PORT ELGIN
The Byle Foundation 12859 -88TH AVE
SURREY
C.C.R.P. Foundation 5925 BOULEVARD DECARIE
MONTREAL
The Sertoma Foundation Of Canada 29138 BEAR CREEK RD.
THAMESVILLE
Christian Heritage Foundation 95 THORNCLIFFE PARK DRIVE
SUITE 3410
TORONTO
Montmorency-Laval Foundation Inc. 821 6TH AVENUE
POINTE-AUX-TREMBLES
Tri-A Foundation SUCC. MONT-ROYAL
C.P. 460
MONT-ROYAL
The Lincolnshire Foundation 525 8th AVE. SW
SUITE 2400
CALGARY
Brochu Foundation For The Handicapped Inc. 8255 ST. LAURENT BLVD.
#301
BROSSARD
Ponsard Charitable Foundation 5044 PONSARD AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
6372481 Canada Inc. 178, EMERALD DR.
SOUTHAMPTON
Preparation Au College Janet Ronkin, International Ltee 101 HURON STREET SOUTH
SOUTH AMPTON
Southampton Harbour Authority 201 HIGH STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
Saugeen Memorial Hospital Foundation 340 HIGH STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
The Southampton Chamber Of Commerce BOX 261
SOUTHAMPTON
Arabian Horse Association Of Eastern Canada 733 MAPLE ROAD
ODESSA
Region 18, Arabian Horse Association 733 MAPLE ROAD
ODESSA
Florida Can-Am Hockey Inc. 239 LAMBERT LANE
SOUTHAMPTON
Rrw Worldwide Ltd. 62 Grey Street North
Southampton
Outsourced Resources Canada Inc. 231 MacAulay Street
Southampton
8506221 Canada Inc. 1904 B Line
Southampton
Goldnruhler Book Sales Limited Grosvenor Street
Southampton
Yumr Inc. 28 Albert st N
Southampton

Comments