Emo & District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Emo & District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3514. The Emo & District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Thursday 3rd August 1939, so the company age is seventy-eight years and four months. The company registration status is Active.

Emo & District Chamber Of Commerce register address is P.O. BOX 476, EMO (area code: P0W1E0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Emo & District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameEmo & District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3514
StatusActive
Incorporation date1939-08-03
Company age seventy-eight years and four months

Register Address

P.O. BOX 476
EMO
Ontario (ON)
P0W1E0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 42' 56.9" N
Longitude: 93° 49' 58.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Emo & District Chamber of Commerce1939-08-03present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P.O. BOX 476
EMO
P0W1E0
1939-08-03 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1939-08-03-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
331999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1986-03-311998

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Emo & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. BOX 476
EMO
Border Supply (Emo) Ltd. P.O.BOX 90
EMO
Manitou Wild Rice Ltd. MANITOU RAPIDS INDIAN RESERVE
P.O.BOX 450
EMO
Failte Mor Arts Inc. NORTH-WEST 1/4, LOT 34
TWP LASH, EMO
Pryo.Net, Inc. BOX 355
EMO

Comments