Canchip Limited

Company Info

Canchip Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 352373. The Canchip Limited was incorporated on Thursday 9th January 1969, so the company age is fourty-nine years. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Canchip Limited register address is 129 MAIN STREET WEST, BOX 1017, NORTH BAY (area code: ) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Canchip Limited on map

Key Data

NameCanchip Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id352373
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1969-01-09
Company age fourty-nine years

Register Address

129 MAIN STREET WEST
BOX 1017
NORTH BAY
Ontario (ON)
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 18' 32.8" N
Longitude: 79° 27' 39" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CANCHIP LIMITED1969-01-09present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
129 MAIN STREET WEST
BOX 1017
NORTH BAY
1969-01-09 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1969-01-09-
Continuance (Act)1980-12-15-
Dissolution1984-08-10-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
3101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
Mara Provisions Limited 7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
93398 Canada Limited 567 GLADSTONE AVENUE
OTTAWA
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Kimbo Integrators Limited 22 CAMERON ST.
DARTMOUTH
93477 Canada Limited 1725 ST. LAURENT BOULEVARD
SUITE 208
OTTAWA

Comments