Englehart & District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Englehart & District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3531. The Englehart & District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Monday 12th February 1912, so the company age is one hundred and six years. The company registration status is Active.

Englehart & District Chamber Of Commerce register address is P.O. Box: 171, ENGLEHART (area code: P0J1H0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 12th February 1912 the name changed to Englehart Board Of Trade. On Wednesday 23rd February 1966 the name changed to Englehart & District Chamber Of Commerce.

Englehart & District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameEnglehart & District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3531
StatusActive
Incorporation date1912-02-12
Company age one hundred and six years

Register Address

P.O. Box: 171
ENGLEHART
Ontario (ON)
P0J1H0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 47° 49' 27.3" N
Longitude: 79° 52' 25.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Englehart Board of Trade1912-02-121966-02-23
ENGLEHART & DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1966-02-23present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
BOX 171
ENGLEHART
P0J1H0
1912-02-12 2007-03-31
BOX 171
ENGLEHART
P0J1H0
2007-03-31 2013-03-31
P.O. Box: 171
ENGLEHART
P0J1H0
2013-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1912-02-12-
Amendment1966-02-23-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
11111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-02-182014
2013-02-192013
2012-03-032012

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Englehart & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 171
ENGLEHART
L.A. Aubin Logging Inc. HIGHWAY 11, CONCESSION 6, C.P. 917
ENGLEHART
Ovrx Manufacturing Inc. 58 Market Street
New Liskeard
Mindoka Information Technology Inc. 41 THIRD ST
ENGLEHART
3171426 Canada Inc. LOT 4, CONC 5
BOX 431
ENGLEHART
Boreal Human Resources Consulting Limited RR#1 414202 BRYAN'S ROAD
ENGLEHART
7041136 Canada Inc. 180marter rd marter township p.o.box554
englehart
7175124 Canada Incorporated 193 DAWSON P+ RD
P.O. BOX 2103
NEW LISKEARD
Englehart Diamond Developments Corporation 50 3RD STREET
ENGLEHART
7550251 Canada Inc. RR #1 Englehart
New Liskeard
Looneys & Tooneys Daily Shipping Company Canada Inc. 9 PARISIAN CRES.
BARRIE
5Elements Innovation Inc. 132 Fourth Ave.
Englehart

Comments