Harbour Authority Of Centreville (Trout Cove)

Company Info

Harbour Authority Of Centreville (Trout Cove) is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3548686. The Harbour Authority Of Centreville (Trout Cove) was incorporated on Friday 30th October 1998, so the company age is nineteen years and two months. The company registration status is Active.

Harbour Authority Of Centreville (Trout Cove) register address is 8841 HIGHWAY 217, WATERFORD (area code: B0V1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Harbour Authority Of Centreville (Trout Cove) on map

Key Data

NameHarbour Authority Of Centreville (Trout Cove)
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3548686
StatusActive
Incorporation date1998-10-30
Company age nineteen years and two months

Register Address

8841 HIGHWAY 217
WATERFORD
Nova Scotia (NS)
B0V1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 33' 32.1" N
Longitude: 65° 59' 43.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
HARBOUR AUTHORITY OF CENTREVILLE (TROUT COVE)1998-10-30present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
8841 HIGHWAY 217
WATERFORD
B0V1A0
2014-04-14 present
HARBOUR CENTREVILLE
TROUT COVE, CENTREVILLE
B0V1A0
1998-10-30 1999-03-31
HARBOUR CENTREVILLE
R.R. 4
DIGBY CO.
B0V1A0
1999-03-31 2010-03-31
RR #4
DIGBY CO.
B0V1A0
2010-03-31 2011-03-31
RR #4 ,
DIGBY CO.
B0V1A0
2011-03-31 2014-04-14

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1998-10-30-
Continuance (transition)2014-04-14Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
171999-03-072014-04-14no
362014-04-14presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-01-182015

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
The Board Of Trade Of Chatham 125 WELLINGTON ST.
CHATHAM
Clark'S Harbour Board Of Trade CLARK'S HARBOUR
The Chamber Of Commerce Of Eastview 177
MONFORT
VANIER
Emo & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. BOX 476
EMO
The Board Of Trade Of Guysborough GUYSBOROUGH
Honey Harbour, Port Severn And District Chamber Of Commerce 45 LONE PINE ROAD
PORT SEVERN
Oak Bay Board Of Trade 1715 LEIGHTON ROAD
VICTORIA
The St. Andrews Chamber Of Commerce 212 WATER STREET
ST-ANDREWS
The St. John'S Board Of Trade 173 WATER STREET
P.O. Box: 5127
ST. JOHN'S
Ste. Rose Du Lac Chamber Of Commerce R.R. 1
STE.ROSE DU LAC

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Digby Board Of Trade P.O. Box: 641
DIGBY
B. & J. Gates Holdings Limited RR 2
DIGBY, DIGBY COUNTY
Lbjj'S Mining Construction Ltd. PO BOX 477
DIGBY
Atlantic Foul Weather Outfitters Ltd. 81 QUEEN STREET
PO BOX 1434
DIGBY
Gosson Enterprises Incorporated 86 THIRD AVE
BOX 981
DIGBY
Harbour Authorithy Of Whale Cove 29 QUEEN STREET
DIGBY
Harbour Authority Of Centreville (Trout Cove) 8841 HIGHWAY 217
WATERFORD
Quali-Vision Products Inc. LOT 4 DIGBY INDUSTRIAL PARK
P.O. BOX 370
DIGBY

Comments