3553001 Canada Inc.

Company Info

3553001 Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3553001. The 3553001 Canada Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 12th November 1998, so the company age is nineteen years and three months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

3553001 Canada Inc. register address is 16735 KILDARE RD, RR2, ALBERTON (area code: C0B1B0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

3553001 Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

Name3553001 Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3553001
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1998-11-12
Company age nineteen years and three months

Register Address

16735 KILDARE RD
RR2
ALBERTON
Prince Edward Island (PE)
C0B1B0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 48' 47.3" N
Longitude: 64° 3' 53.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
3553001 CANADA INC.1998-11-12present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
85 SAMUEL LOUNT ROAD
HOLLAND LANDING
L9N1G5
1998-11-12 2007-10-29
85 SAMUEL LOUNT ROAD
HOLLAND LANDING
L9N1G5
2007-10-29 2008-06-24
16735 KILDARE RD
RR2
ALBERTON
C0B1B0
2008-06-24 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1998-11-12-
Amendment2008-06-24-
Dissolution2011-12-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2007-09-172007
2007-01-292006
2005-10-312005

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
West Prince Chamber Of Commerce ALBERTON
3283291 Canada Limited 38883 WESTERN RD.
RTE. 2
ROSEBANK
Parker Potato Ltd. RR 1
ALBERTON
Harbour Authority Of Alberton 23 college street
alberton
Global Potato Focus Inc. 5 MACALEER DRIVE
CHARLOTTETOWN
3553001 Canada Inc. 16735 KILDARE RD
RR2
ALBERTON
O.M.D.M. Fisheries Ltd. 1386 ROBERTSON ROAD
RR#5
MONTAGUE
Frontier Power Systems Inc. 392 CHURCH STREET
ALBERTON
125045 Canada Inc. 36 PLACE DE BOHEME
CANDIAC
3805425 Canada Inc. 413 CHURCH STREET
ALBERTON

Comments