Community Futures Development Corporation Of The Deh Cho

Company Info

Community Futures Development Corporation Of The Deh Cho is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3558436. The Community Futures Development Corporation Of The Deh Cho was incorporated on Thursday 26th November 1998, so the company age is nineteen years and one month. The company registration status is Active.

Community Futures Development Corporation Of The Deh Cho register address is 4817 49TH STREET, SUITE 202, YELLOWKNIFE (area code: X1A3S7) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 26th November 1998 the name changed to Community Futures Development Corporation Of The Deh Cho. On Tuesday 17th February 2015 the name changed to Community Futures Development Corporation Of The Deh Cho.

Community Futures Development Corporation Of The Deh Cho on map

Key Data

NameCommunity Futures Development Corporation Of The Deh Cho
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3558436
StatusActive
Incorporation date1998-11-26
Company age nineteen years and one month

Register Address

4817 49TH STREET
SUITE 202
YELLOWKNIFE
Nunavut (NT)
X1A3S7
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 62° 27' 22.5" N
Longitude: 114° 22' 25.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
COMMUNITY FUTURES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF THE DEH CHO1998-11-262015-02-17
Community Futures Development Corporation of the Deh Cho2015-02-17present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P.O. BOX 240
FORT SIMPSON
X0E0N0
1998-11-26 2000-03-31
4908 49TH STREET
P.O. BOX 818
YELLOWKNIFE
X1A2N6
2000-03-31 2001-03-31
P.O.BOX 1031
PORT HARDY
V0N2P0
2001-03-31 2002-12-11
BOX 1031
PORT HARDY
V0N2P0
2002-12-11 2003-03-11
4908 - 49TH STREET
P.O. Box 818
YELLOWKNIFE
X1A2N6
2003-03-11 2003-03-31
P.O. BOX 238
FORT SIMPSON
X0E0N0
2003-03-31 2006-03-31
LOT 123 P.O. BOX 238
FORT SIMPSON
X1A2N6
2006-03-31 2010-03-31
LOT 123 P.O. BOX 238
FORT SIMPSON
X0E0N0
2010-03-31 2011-03-31
LOT 123 P.O. BOX 238
FORT SIMPSON
X1A2N6
2011-03-31 2014-11-27
9706 100TH STREET
P.O. Box: 238
FORT SIMPSON
X0E0N0
2014-11-27 2015-02-17
200, 4915-48TH STREET
YELLOWKNIFE
X1A2N6
2015-02-17 2015-04-20
4817 49TH STREET
SUITE 202
YELLOWKNIFE
X1A3S7
2015-04-20 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1998-11-26-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2005-08-16-
Continuance (transition)2015-02-17Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
6101999-03-072015-02-17no
382015-02-17presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Tsa Corporation 200-4915-48TH STREET
BOX 818
YELLOWKNIFE
Rio Tinto Diamonds And Minerals Canada Holding Inc. 1188 SHERBROOK STREET WEST
MONTREAL
Sahtu Business Development Centre SUITE 202, 4817 - 49TH STREET
YELLOWKNIFE
Akaitcho Business Development Corporation 202, 4817-49TH STREET
YELLOWKNIFE
Community Futures Development Corporation Of The Deh Cho 4817 49TH STREET
SUITE 202
YELLOWKNIFE
J.B. Sturge Holding Corporation 4817 49TH STREET
SUITE 202
YELLOWKNIFE
3067645 Canada Limited 601, 4920 - 52 STREET
YELLOWKNIFE
3067653 Canada Limited 601, 4920 52 STREET
YELLOWKNIFE
3067661 Canada Limited 4902 49TH STREET
P.O. Box: 939
YELLOWKNIFE
Global Storm It Corporation Suite 202, 4817 - 49th Street
YELLOWKNIFE
Thebacha Business Development Services Inc. SUITE 202, 4817-49TH STREET
YELLOWKNIFE
Pro-Vision International (Canada) Inc. 422 BAYFIELD CRESCENT
SASKATOON
Western Arctic Business Development Corporation 4817 49TH STREET
SUITE 202
YELLOWKNIFE

Comments