O.M.D.M. Fisheries Ltd.

Company Info

O.M.D.M. Fisheries Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3605931. The O.M.D.M. Fisheries Ltd. was incorporated on Monday 12th April 1999, so the company age is eighteen years and ten months. The company registration status is Active.

O.M.D.M. Fisheries Ltd. register address is 1386 ROBERTSON ROAD, RR#5, MONTAGUE (area code: C0A1R0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

O.M.D.M. Fisheries Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameO.M.D.M. Fisheries Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3605931
StatusActive
Incorporation date1999-04-12
Company age eighteen years and ten months

Register Address

1386 ROBERTSON ROAD
RR#5
MONTAGUE
Prince Edward Island (PE)
C0A1R0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 10' 49" N
Longitude: 62° 36' 38.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
O.M.D.M. Fisheries Ltd.1999-04-12present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
NORTHPORT
ALBERTON
C0B1B0
1999-04-12 2007-11-26
1386 ROBERTSON ROAD
P.O. Box: 232
MONTAGUE
C0A1R0
2007-11-26 2014-07-08
1386 ROBERTSON ROAD
RR#5
MONTAGUE
C0A1R0
2014-07-08 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1999-04-12-
Amendment2006-01-05-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-04-12presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-01-152015
2014-04-012014
2013-01-212013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
D.G. Harder Geoservices Ltd. 51 HILLCREST AVENUE
P.O.BOX 1360
DEEP RIVER

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Totem Point Holdings Canada Limited 129 WATER STREET
P.O.BOX 38
CHARLOTTETOWN
My Two Boys Fisheries Ltd. 4630 COUNTY LINE ROAD, ROUTE 325
MONTAGUE
Harbour Authority Of Mink River 46 CAMPBRIDGE ROAD
MONTAGUE
Island Root Company Ltd. ALLISTON RR 1
MONTAGUE
Harbour Authority Of Bay Fortune HOWE BAY
RR#4
SOURIS
Harbour Authority Of Beach Point 75 WARF LANE
MURRAY HARBOUR
Harbour Authority Of Lower Montague 421 LOWER MONTAGUE ROAD
MONTAGUE

Comments