Les Constructions Marquis Ltee

Company Info

Les Constructions Marquis Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 36170. The Les Constructions Marquis Ltee was incorporated on Friday 31st August 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and two months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Les Constructions Marquis Ltee register address is 465 PLACE VIMY, COMTE LAPRAIRIE, BROSSARD (area code: J4W2B8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Les Constructions Marquis Ltee on map

Key Data

NameLes Constructions Marquis Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id36170
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-08-31
Company age thirty-eight years and two months

Register Address

465 PLACE VIMY
COMTE LAPRAIRIE
BROSSARD
Quebec (QC)
J4W2B8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LES CONSTRUCTIONS MARQUIS LTEE1979-08-31present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
465 PLACE VIMY
COMTE LAPRAIRIE
BROSSARD
J4W2B8
1979-08-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-08-31-
Dissolution1984-08-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
371999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE
92972 Canada Ltee 6333 DECARIE BLVD
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Constructions Marquis Ltee 465 PLACE VIMY
COMTE LAPRAIRIE
BROSSARD

Comments