Chambre de Commerce de Farnham Et Région

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce de Farnham Et Région is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3620. The Chambre de Commerce de Farnham Et Région was incorporated on Wednesday 14th March 1945, so the company age is seventy-two years and seven months. The company registration status is Active.

Chambre de Commerce de Farnham Et Région register address is 477 RUE HOTEL DE VILLE, BUR. 102, FARNHAM (area code: J2N2H3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 14th March 1945 the name changed to Farnham Board Of Trade. On Wednesday 12th December 1990 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De Farnham Et RéGion.

Chambre de Commerce de Farnham Et Région on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce de Farnham Et Région
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3620
StatusActive
Incorporation date1945-03-14
Company age seventy-two years and seven months

Register Address

477 RUE HOTEL DE VILLE
BUR. 102
FARNHAM
Quebec (QC)
J2N2H3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 16' 59.4" N
Longitude: 72° 58' 37.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Farnham Board of Trade1945-03-141990-12-12
Chambre de Commerce de Farnham et Région1990-12-12present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
350 EST RUE PRINCIPALE
FARNHAM
J2N1L7
1990-11-29 2015-03-31
477 RUE HOTEL DE VILLE
BUR. 102
FARNHAM
J2N2H3
2015-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1945-03-14-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
991999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-04-092015

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de Farnham Et Région 477 RUE HOTEL DE VILLE
BUR. 102
FARNHAM

Comments