Fergus Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Fergus Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3646. The Fergus Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Friday 23rd October 1964, so the company age is fifty-three years and four months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Fergus Chamber Of Commerce register address is P.O.BOX 3, FERGUS (area code: N1M2W7) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Fergus Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameFergus Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3646
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1964-10-23
Company age fifty-three years and four months

Register Address

P.O.BOX 3
FERGUS
Ontario (ON)
N1M2W7
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 42' 15.7" N
Longitude: 80° 22' 45.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Fergus Chamber of Commerce1964-10-23present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P.O.BOX 3
FERGUS
N1M2W7
1964-10-23 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1964-10-23-
Dissolution2008-02-28-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
11111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1998-02-081998
1998-02-081997

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Norman Hunt Golf Inc. 16 coolbrook cresc.
munster
Fergus Chamber Of Commerce P.O.BOX 3
FERGUS
Ken Weeks Automotive Centre Ltd. 950 ST-DAVID STREET NORTH
BOX 7
FERGUS
Harris Knowles Consulting Inc. 10534 FIRST LINE
MOFFAT
Motion Electrical Contracting Ltd. 820 GARTSHORE #2
FERGUS
Eps Ab Energy Canada Ltd. 30 FAIR ROAD
UNIT 2
GUELPH
9548009 Canada Inc. 655 DICKSON DR
FERGUS

Comments