Mackenzie Mountain Aviation Corp.

Company Info

Mackenzie Mountain Aviation Corp. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3674941. The Mackenzie Mountain Aviation Corp. was incorporated on Wednesday 27th October 1999, so the company age is eighteen years and one month. The company registration status is Active.

Mackenzie Mountain Aviation Corp. register address is 4479 Craig Ave., Box 6677, Fort St. John (area code: V1J4J1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 27th October 1999 the name changed to 3674941 Canada Limited. On Thursday 4th May 2000 the name changed to Mackenzie Mountain Aviation Corp..

Mackenzie Mountain Aviation Corp. on map

Key Data

NameMackenzie Mountain Aviation Corp.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3674941
StatusActive
Incorporation date1999-10-27
Company age eighteen years and one month

Register Address

4479 Craig Ave.
Box 6677
Fort St. John
British Columbia (BC)
V1J4J1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 56° 14' 49.9" N
Longitude: 120° 51' 2.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
3674941 CANADA LIMITED1999-10-272000-05-04
MACKENZIE MOUNTAIN AVIATION CORP.2000-05-04present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
2093 SECOND AVE.
WHITEHORSE
Y1A1B5
1999-10-27 2000-03-27
204 BLACK STREET
SUITE 300
WHITEHORSE
Y1A2M9
2000-03-27 2007-06-21
103 Thompson Drive
Box 346
Watson Lake
Y0A1C0
2007-06-21 2007-08-08
103 Thompson Drive
Box 346
Watson Lake
Y0A1C0
2007-08-08 2007-11-28
4479 Craig Ave.
Box 6677
Fort St. John
V1J4J1
2007-11-28 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1999-10-27-
Amendment2000-05-04-
Amendment2007-08-08-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
171999-10-27presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-10-272014
2013-10-162013
2012-10-312012

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
The Mackenzie Chamber Of Commerce 88 CENTENNIAL DR.
P.O. Box: 880
MACKENZIE
Mountain District Chamber Of Commerce SOUTH MOUNTAIN
Rocky Mountain House And District Chamber Of Commerce PO BOX 1374
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE
Mondrewcar Management Corp. 55 QUEEN STREET EAST
SUITE 705
TORONTO
Royal Aviation Inc. 685 BOUL STUART GRAHAM NORD
DORVAL
Combac Management Corp. 60 SOMERSET CRESCENT
RICHMOND HILL
Laines Davetex Corp. 5409 BOUL. ST-LAURENT
MONTREAL
Propetro Corp. 800 5TH AVENUE S.W.
SUITE 1700
CALGARY
Nadwood Corp International 192 RUE COMMERCIALE
ST-FRANCOIS-DE-MADAWASKA
Lukian Plastic Corp. 2250 SOUTH SERVICE ROAD
OAKVILLE

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Mackenzie Mountain Aviation Corp. 4479 Craig Ave.
Box 6677
Fort St. John

Comments