Goderich Port Management Corporation

Company Info

Goderich Port Management Corporation is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3677583. The Goderich Port Management Corporation was incorporated on Tuesday 2nd November 1999, so the company age is eighteen years and two months. The company registration status is Active.

Goderich Port Management Corporation register address is 300 NORTH HARBOUR ROAD WEST, GODERICH (area code: N7A4C6) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 22nd August 2014 the name changed to Goderich Port Management Corporation. On Tuesday 2nd November 1999 the name changed to Goderich Port Management Corporation.

Goderich Port Management Corporation on map

Key Data

NameGoderich Port Management Corporation
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3677583
StatusActive
Incorporation date1999-11-02
Company age eighteen years and two months

Register Address

300 NORTH HARBOUR ROAD WEST
GODERICH
Ontario (ON)
N7A4C6
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 44' 49" N
Longitude: 81° 43' 33.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Goderich Port Management Corporation2014-08-22present
GODERICH PORT MANAGEMENT CORPORATION1999-11-022014-08-22

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
300 NORTH HARBOUR ROAD WEST
GODERICH
N7A4C6
2014-08-22 present
NORTH HARBOUR ROAD
P O BOX 415
GODERICH
N7A4C6
1999-11-02 2003-03-31
NORTH HARBOUR ROAD
P.O. BOX 415
GODERICH
N7A4C6
2003-03-31 2013-03-31
P.O. Box: 415
GODERICH
N7A4C6
2013-03-31 2014-08-22

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1999-11-02-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing1999-11-19-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2000-01-20-
Continuance (transition)2014-08-22Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
3101999-11-022014-08-22no
3102014-08-22presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-07-032015

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
The Goderich Board Of Trade GODERICH
Goderich Junior Chamber Of Commerce GODERICH
Port Colborne-Wainfleet Chamber Of Commerce 76 MAIN ST. WEST
PORT COLBORNE
Honey Harbour, Port Severn And District Chamber Of Commerce 45 LONE PINE ROAD
PORT SEVERN
Port Alice District Chamber Of Commerce PORT ALICE
Port Dover Board Of Trade 19 MARKET ST. W.
P.O. Box: 239
PORT DOVER
Port Hope And District Chamber Of Commerce 58 QUEEN STREET
PORT HOPE
Port Moody & District Chamber Of Commerce PORT MOODY
The Port Hardy And District Chamber Of Commerce 7250 MARKET STREET
P.O. Box: 249
PORT HARDY
Port Sydney/utterson & Area Chamber Of Commerce 15 SOUTH MARY LAKE ROAD
UNIT 4
PORT SYDNEY

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Goderich Port Management Corporation 300 NORTH HARBOUR ROAD WEST
GODERICH

Comments