Waybren Building Materials Ltd.

Company Info

Waybren Building Materials Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 369357. The Waybren Building Materials Ltd. was incorporated on Thursday 17th January 1980, so the company age is thirty-seven years and eleven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Waybren Building Materials Ltd. register address is GENERAL DELIVERY, FAIRVIEW (area code: T0H1L0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Waybren Building Materials Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameWaybren Building Materials Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id369357
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1980-01-17
Company age thirty-seven years and eleven months

Register Address

GENERAL DELIVERY
FAIRVIEW
Alberta (AB)
T0H1L0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
WAYBREN BUILDING MATERIALS LTD.1980-01-17present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
GENERAL DELIVERY
FAIRVIEW
T0H1L0
1980-01-17 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1980-01-17-
Dissolution1988-05-26-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
221999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1986-02-041987
1986-02-041986

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
D.G. Harder Geoservices Ltd. 51 HILLCREST AVENUE
P.O.BOX 1360
DEEP RIVER

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Fairview & District Chamber Of Commerce P O BOX 1034
FAIRVIEW
Waybren Building Materials Ltd. GENERAL DELIVERY
FAIRVIEW
D. Lazaruk Building Materials Ltd. 10TH STREET & FIRST AVE.
FAIRVIEW
Geoverdure Solutions Inc. 1040 BONHOMME ST.
Jasper

Comments