Canadian Dorper Sheep Association

Company Info

Canadian Dorper Sheep Association is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3719596. The Canadian Dorper Sheep Association was incorporated on Friday 4th February 2000, so the company age is seventeen years and eight months. The company registration status is Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance).

Canadian Dorper Sheep Association register address is P.O. Box:465, CROSSFIELD (area code: T0M0S0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Canadian Dorper Sheep Association on map

Key Data

NameCanadian Dorper Sheep Association
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3719596
StatusActive - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance)
Incorporation date2000-02-04
Company age seventeen years and eight months

Register Address

P.O. Box:465
CROSSFIELD
Alberta (AB)
T0M0S0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 25' 48.6" N
Longitude: 114° 1' 55" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CANADIAN DORPER SHEEP ASSOCIATION2000-02-04present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
R.R. BOX 56
CARSTAIRS
T0M0N0
2000-02-04 2001-03-31
P.O. Box:465
CROSSFIELD
T0M0S0
2001-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2000-02-04-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2002-05-22-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
5132000-02-04presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2010-06-302011
2009-09-282010
2009-01-232009

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Canadian Band Association 131 Rouge Road
c/o John Balsillie
WINNIPEG
Canadian Organization Of Small Business, Inc. 701 EVANS AVENUE
SUITE 901
ETOBIOKE
Canadian Oilfield Manufacturers' Association 606 4TH ST. SOUTH WEST
SUITE 700 I.B.M. BUILDING
CALGARY
Western Canadian Structures Limited 10303 JASPER AVENUE
SUITE 1400
EDMONTON
Canadian Laboratory Suppliers Association 525 HIGHLAND ROAD WEST
SUITE 131
KITCHENER
Canadian Kenworth (1979) Ltd. 560 ROCHESTER ST.
OTTAWA
Canadian Mouldings Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
SUITE 2100 SOUTH TOWER
TORONTO
Association Auterra Inc. 6000 FIELDING
SUITE 115
MONTREAL
Association de Balle-Lente de Templeton Inc. 13 RUE CURÉ LABELLE
GATINEAU
Canadian Temco Producers-Consumers Co-Op MAIN STREET
P.O.BOX 40
SPENCERVILLE

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Inverlea Holdings Ltd. P.O.BOX 426
CROSSFIELD
Fat Frog Inc. 2781-7206 CHINOOK WINDS DR.
AIRDRIE
Interact Ministries Of Canada NE-36-28-01-W5M
PLAN 0513320, BLOCK 1, LOT 1
CROSSFIELD
Canadian Dorper Sheep Association P.O. Box:465
CROSSFIELD
Alberta Benco Component Industries Ltd. 901 RAILWAY STREET
P.O. BOX 500
CROSSFIELD
Emgrace Geology Inc. 906, LIMIT AVE.
CROSSFIELD
Ray-Morri Construction Inc. 342 Harvest Lake Dr. NE
calgary
Raims Remote Access Industrial Medical Services Inc. 1237 NANTON AVENUE
CROSSFIELD
6509525 Canada Inc. 602, McCool Street
BAY # 3
Crossfield
Firewolf Protective Coatings Inc. 5822 63 ave
Olds
Jet It Aviation Services Inc. 10213 Township Road 284A
Crossfield
Isco Canada, Inc. 9307 48th Street SE
Calgary

Comments