Shealtiel Foundation

Company Info

Shealtiel Foundation is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3730719. The Shealtiel Foundation was incorporated on Monday 6th March 2000, so the company age is seventeen years and eleven months. The company registration status is Active.

Shealtiel Foundation register address is 206-383 OLIVER STREET, WILLIAMS LAKE (area code: V2G1M4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 6th March 2000 the name changed to Shealtiel Foundation. On Monday 22nd September 2014 the name changed to Shealtiel Foundation.

Shealtiel Foundation on map

Key Data

NameShealtiel Foundation
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3730719
StatusActive
Incorporation date2000-03-06
Company age seventeen years and eleven months

Register Address

206-383 OLIVER STREET
WILLIAMS LAKE
British Columbia (BC)
V2G1M4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 7' 42.8" N
Longitude: 122° 8' 27.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
SHEALTIEL FOUNDATION2000-03-062014-09-22
SHEALTIEL FOUNDATION2014-09-22present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
4139 FERGUSON ROAD
BOX 183
LAC LA HACHE
V0K1T0
2000-03-06 2014-09-22
206-383 OLIVER STREET
WILLIAMS LAKE
V2G1M4
2014-09-22 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2000-03-06-
Continuance (transition)2014-09-22Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
332000-03-062014-09-22no
3212014-09-22presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-04-302015

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
The Byle Foundation 12859 -88TH AVE
SURREY
C.C.R.P. Foundation 5925 BOULEVARD DECARIE
MONTREAL
The Sertoma Foundation Of Canada 29138 BEAR CREEK RD.
THAMESVILLE
Christian Heritage Foundation 95 THORNCLIFFE PARK DRIVE
SUITE 3410
TORONTO
Montmorency-Laval Foundation Inc. 821 6TH AVENUE
POINTE-AUX-TREMBLES
Tri-A Foundation SUCC. MONT-ROYAL
C.P. 460
MONT-ROYAL
The Lincolnshire Foundation 525 8th AVE. SW
SUITE 2400
CALGARY
Brochu Foundation For The Handicapped Inc. 8255 ST. LAURENT BLVD.
#301
BROSSARD
Ponsard Charitable Foundation 5044 PONSARD AVE.
MONTREAL
The Canadian Moravian Foundation 600 ACADIA DRIVE SE
CALGARY

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Kingdom Dynamics International Inc. #5 - 15243 - 91 Ave
Surrey
Tsilhqot'In National Government 253 4TH AVENUE NORTH
WILLIAMS LAKE
Carrier Chilcotin Tribal Council 59 FIRST AVENUE SOUTH
WILLIAMS LAKE
Shealtiel Foundation 206-383 OLIVER STREET
WILLIAMS LAKE

Comments