Fort Erie Jaycees

Company Info

Fort Erie Jaycees is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3743. The Fort Erie Jaycees was incorporated on Wednesday 6th February 1963, so the company age is fifty-four years and eleven months. The company registration status is Active.

Fort Erie Jaycees register address is P.O. Box: 207, FORT ERIE (area code: L2A5N1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 6th February 1963 the name changed to Fort Erie Junior Chamber Of Commerce. On Wednesday 2nd January 1974 the name changed to Fort Erie Jaycees.

Fort Erie Jaycees on map

Key Data

NameFort Erie Jaycees
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3743
StatusActive
Incorporation date1963-02-06
Company age fifty-four years and eleven months

Register Address

P.O. Box: 207
FORT ERIE
Ontario (ON)
L2A5N1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 42° 55' 46.5" N
Longitude: 78° 54' 59.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
FORT ERIE JUNIOR CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1963-02-061974-01-02
FORT ERIE JAYCEES1974-01-02present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
34 LILIAN ST
FORT ERIE
1963-02-06 2000-06-29
34 LILIAN ST
FORT ERIE
L2A5M2
2000-06-29 2008-03-31
P.O. BOX 207
FORT ERIE
L2A5M9
2008-03-31 2014-03-31
P.O. BOX 207
FORT ERIE
L2A5N1
2014-03-31 2014-09-10
P.O. Box: 207
FORT ERIE
L2A5N1
2014-09-10 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1963-02-06-
Amendment1974-01-02-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2003-11-11-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
991963-02-06presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-11-062014
2008-11-112009
2007-10-092008

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Fort Assiniboine And Districts Chamber Of Commerce FORT ASSINIBOINE
La Chambre de Commerce de Fort Coulonge FORT COULONGE
Fort Frances Chamber Of Commerce 601 MOWATE AVE.
FORT FRANCES
Fort Garry Chamber Of Commerce 1350 PEMBINA HWY
WINNIPEG
Fort Kent Board Of Trade FORT KENT
Fort Nelson And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box 196
FORT NELSON
Fort St. John And District Chamber Of Commerce #100, 103 9907- 99TH AVENUE
FORT ST. JOHN
Fort Smith Chamber Of Commerce PO BOX 121
FORT SMITH
Sudbury Jaycees Incorporated 457 HAIG STREET
SUDBUR
Fort Macleod And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 178
FORT MACLEOD

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Fort Erie Jaycees P.O. Box: 207
FORT ERIE
Dacor Canada Limitee 43 JARVIS ST
FORT ERIE
Carvern International Industries Ltd. 833 HELENA STREET
P.O. Box: 309
FORT ERIE

Comments