Fort Frances Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Fort Frances Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3751. The Fort Frances Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Friday 11th June 1909, so the company age is one hundred and eight years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

Fort Frances Chamber Of Commerce register address is 601 MOWATE AVE., FORT FRANCES (area code: P9A1Z2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 11th June 1909 the name changed to The Fort Frances Board Of Trade. On Friday 19th March 1943 the name changed to Fort Frances Chamber Of Commerce.

Fort Frances Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameFort Frances Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3751
StatusActive
Incorporation date1909-06-11
Company age one hundred and eight years and six months

Register Address

601 MOWATE AVE.
FORT FRANCES
Ontario (ON)
P9A1Z2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 36' 39.8" N
Longitude: 93° 23' 55.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Fort Frances Board of Trade1909-06-111943-03-19
Fort Frances Chamber of Commerce1943-03-19present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
474 SCOTT STREET
FORT FRANCES
P9A1H2
2001-03-31 2009-03-31
P.O.BOX 237
FORT FRANCES
P9A3M6
2000-06-29 2001-03-31
P.O.BOX 237
FORT FRANCES
1909-06-11 2000-06-29
474 SCOTT STREET
FORT FRANCES
P9A1H2
2009-03-31 2012-03-31
601 MOWATE AVE.
FORT FRANCES
P9A1Z2
2012-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1909-06-11-
Amendment1943-03-19-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
11151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-312015
2013-03-262013
2010-11-232011

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Fort Frances Chamber Of Commerce 601 MOWATE AVE.
FORT FRANCES

Comments