Alcatel Optronics Canada Ltd.

Company Info

Alcatel Optronics Canada Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3793508. The Alcatel Optronics Canada Ltd. was incorporated on Tuesday 16th January 2018, so the company age is . The company registration status is Dissolved.

Alcatel Optronics Canada Ltd. register address is 22 RUE VARENNES, GATINEAU (area code: J8T8R1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 1st August 2000 the name changed to Innovative Fibers Inc.. On Friday 21st December 2001 the name changed to Alcatel Optronics Canada Ltd..

Alcatel Optronics Canada Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameAlcatel Optronics Canada Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3793508
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date2018-01-16
Company age

Register Address

22 RUE VARENNES
GATINEAU
Quebec (QC)
J8T8R1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 29' 37" N
Longitude: 75° 42' 22.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
INNOVATIVE FIBERS INC.2000-08-012001-12-21
ALCATEL OPTRONICS CANADA LTD.2001-12-21present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
45 DE VILLEBOIS
SUITE 200
GATINEAU
J8T8J7
2000-08-01 2001-12-19
22 RUE VARENNES
GATINEAU
J8T8R1
2001-12-19 2003-05-13
22 RUE VARENNES
GATINEAU
J8T8R1
2003-05-13 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Amalgamation2000-08-01-
Amalgamation2000-08-01-
Amendment2001-12-21-
Dissolution2003-09-30-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1102000-08-01presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL
Frida Canada 55 EGLINTON AVE. EAST
SUITE 610
TORONTO
93491 Canada Inc. 247 CHEMIN FREEMAN
HULL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Canadian Institute For Tropical Natural Products 22 VARENNES
GATINEAU
3791092 Canada Inc. 22 VARENNES
GATINEAU
Alcatel Optronics Canada Ltd. 22 RUE VARENNES
GATINEAU
Variation Biotechnologies Inc. 310 Hunt Club Road East
Ottawa

Comments