North Langley Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

North Langley Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3794. The North Langley Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Friday 11th June 1948, so the company age is sixty-nine years and six months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

North Langley Chamber Of Commerce register address is P.O. BOX 394, FORT-LANGLEY (area code: ) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 11th June 1948 the name changed to Fort Langley And District Board Of Trade. On Monday 30th March 1998 the name changed to North Langley Chamber Of Commerce.

North Langley Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameNorth Langley Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3794
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1948-06-11
Company age sixty-nine years and six months

Register Address

P.O. BOX 394
FORT-LANGLEY
British Columbia (BC)
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 10' 6.1" N
Longitude: 122° 34' 48" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
FORT LANGLEY AND DISTRICT BOARD OF TRADE1948-06-111998-03-30
North Langley Chamber of Commerce1998-03-30present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P.O. BOX 394
FORT-LANGLEY
1948-06-11 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1948-06-11-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2000-05-12-
Dissolution2001-07-12-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
9111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2000-03-082000
1997-11-201998
1997-11-201997

Related companies

Comments