Region 18, Arabian Horse Association

Company Info

Region 18, Arabian Horse Association is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3802205. The Region 18, Arabian Horse Association was incorporated on Wednesday 22nd November 2000, so the company age is seventeen years and one month. The company registration status is Active.

Region 18, Arabian Horse Association register address is 733 MAPLE ROAD, ODESSA (area code: N0H2L0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 22nd November 2000 the name changed to Region 18, International Arabian Horse Association. On Wednesday 15th October 2014 the name changed to Region 18, Arabian Horse Association.

Region 18, Arabian Horse Association on map

Key Data

NameRegion 18, Arabian Horse Association
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3802205
StatusActive
Incorporation date2000-11-22
Company age seventeen years and one month

Register Address

733 MAPLE ROAD
ODESSA
Ontario (ON)
N0H2L0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
REGION 18, INTERNATIONAL ARABIAN HORSE ASSOCIATION2000-11-222014-10-15
REGION 18, ARABIAN HORSE ASSOCIATION2014-10-15present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
15806 WOODBINE AVENUE
GORMLEY
L0H1G0
2000-11-22 2001-03-31
15806 WOODBINE AVENUE
P.O. Box: 681
GORMLEY
L0H1G0
2001-03-31 2014-10-15
733 MAPLE ROAD
ODESSA
N0H2L0
2014-10-15 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2000-11-22-
Continuance (transition)2014-10-15Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
552000-11-222014-10-15no
3102014-10-15presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-01-172015

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de La Région D'Acton 1053 ST-ANDRE
ACTON VALE
Chambre de Commerce, Région de Matane 330 BON-PASTEUR
LOCAL 209 C.P.518
MATANE
Sooke Region Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 18
SOOKE
The Toronto Region Board Of Trade 77 ADELAIDE STREET WEST
TORONTO REGION BOARD OF TRADE TOWER
TORONTO
Chambre de Commerce de La Région de Weedon 280 9E AVENUE
WEEDON
Kicking Horse Country Chamber Of Commerce 500 10TH AVENUE NORTH
P.O. Box: 1320
GOLDEN
Canadian Band Association 131 Rouge Road
c/o John Balsillie
WINNIPEG
Association Auterra Inc. 6000 FIELDING
SUITE 115
MONTREAL
Association de Balle-Lente de Templeton Inc. 13 RUE CURÉ LABELLE
GATINEAU
"st. Sophia" Religious Association Of Ukrainian Catholics In Canada 85 LAKESHORE ROAD
ST-CATHARINES

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
6372481 Canada Inc. 178, EMERALD DR.
SOUTHAMPTON
Preparation Au College Janet Ronkin, International Ltee 101 HURON STREET SOUTH
SOUTH AMPTON
Southampton Harbour Authority 201 HIGH STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
Saugeen Memorial Hospital Foundation 340 HIGH STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
The Southampton Chamber Of Commerce BOX 261
SOUTHAMPTON
Arabian Horse Association Of Eastern Canada 733 MAPLE ROAD
ODESSA
Region 18, Arabian Horse Association 733 MAPLE ROAD
ODESSA
Florida Can-Am Hockey Inc. 239 LAMBERT LANE
SOUTHAMPTON
Rrw Worldwide Ltd. 62 Grey Street North
Southampton
Outsourced Resources Canada Inc. 231 MacAulay Street
Southampton
8506221 Canada Inc. 1904 B Line
Southampton
Goldnruhler Book Sales Limited Grosvenor Street
Southampton
Yumr Inc. 28 Albert st N
Southampton

Comments