Fort Nelson And District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Fort Nelson And District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3808. The Fort Nelson And District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Friday 5th June 1959, so the company age is fifty-eight years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

Fort Nelson And District Chamber Of Commerce register address is P.O. Box 196, FORT NELSON (area code: V0C1R0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Friday 5th June 1959 the name changed to Fort Nelson & District Board Of Trade. On Monday 30th October 1961 the name changed to Fort Nelson Chamber Of Commerce. On Thursday 18th May 2006 the name changed to Fort Nelson And District Chamber Of Commerce.

Fort Nelson And District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameFort Nelson And District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3808
StatusActive
Incorporation date1959-06-05
Company age fifty-eight years and six months

Register Address

P.O. Box 196
FORT NELSON
British Columbia (BC)
V0C1R0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 58° 48' 18.1" N
Longitude: 122° 41' 50" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Fort Nelson & District Board of Trade1959-06-051961-10-30
FORT NELSON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1961-10-302006-05-18
Fort Nelson and District Chamber of Commerce2006-05-18present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P.O.BOX 196
FORT NELSON
V0C1R0
1959-06-05 2003-03-31
P.O. Box: 196
FORT NELSON
V0C1R0
2003-03-31 2007-03-31
P.O. Box 196
FORT NELSON
V0C1R0
2007-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1959-06-05-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2001-04-12-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2004-03-31-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2005-05-10-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2009-04-22-
Amendment2006-05-18-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2013-08-23-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
11141999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-04-162014
2011-04-032012
2008-02-192008

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Villers Air Services Ltd. P.O.BOX 328
FORT NELSON
Rush Industries Inc. 4419 heritage cres
BOX 992
FT.NELSON
Fort Nelson And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box 196
FORT NELSON
3368483 Canada Inc. 5207 42TH STREET
FORT NELSON
Western Academy Of Nouthesia Social Science Corporation BOX 505
FORT NELSON
Nouthetic Counselling And Rehabilitation Corporation BOX 505
FORT NELSON
6809774 Canada Inc. 3699 McCornachie Creek Rd.
FORT NELSON
Dennor Northern Nations Development Corporation 3012 chalo road
box 41 rr#1 site3mile 293 alaska highwa
fort nelson
7867948 Canada Ltd. 16 5320 mountainveiw drive
fort nelson
8321213 Canada Corporation 1081 sikanni road
b41rr1s3m293ah
fort nelson
Hy Velocity Trucking Limited 3341 McConichie ck rd
Ft Nelson

Comments