Fort St. John And District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Fort St. John And District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3816. The Fort St. John And District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Friday 8th December 1961, so the company age is fifty-six years and two months. The company registration status is Active.

Fort St. John And District Chamber Of Commerce register address is #100, 103 9907- 99TH AVENUE, FORT ST. JOHN (area code: V1J1V1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Fort St. John And District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameFort St. John And District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3816
StatusActive
Incorporation date1961-12-08
Company age fifty-six years and two months

Register Address

#100, 103 9907- 99TH AVENUE
FORT ST. JOHN
British Columbia (BC)
V1J1V1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 56° 14' 42.1" N
Longitude: 120° 50' 45" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
FORT ST. JOHN AND DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1961-12-08present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
BOX 7581
FORT ST JOHN
V1J1K9
1961-12-08 2010-03-31
BOX 7581
FORT ST JOHN
V1J1K9
2010-03-31 2013-03-31
#100, 9907- 99 AVENUE
FORT ST JOHN
V1J1V1
2013-03-31 2014-03-31
#100, 103 9907- 99 AVENUE
FORT ST JOHN
V1J1V1
2014-03-31 2015-03-31
#100, 103 9907- 99TH AVENUE
FORT ST. JOHN
V1J1V1
2015-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1961-12-08-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2001-05-10-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2007-02-15-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2008-04-24-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2014-07-18-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
11161999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-04-222015
2014-04-222014
2012-04-102013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Fort St. John And District Chamber Of Commerce #100, 103 9907- 99TH AVENUE
FORT ST. JOHN

Comments