Fort Smith Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Fort Smith Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3824. The Fort Smith Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Monday 23rd November 1964, so the company age is fifty-three years and one month. The company registration status is Active.

Fort Smith Chamber Of Commerce register address is PO BOX 121, FORT SMITH (area code: X0E0P0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Fort Smith Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameFort Smith Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3824
StatusActive
Incorporation date1964-11-23
Company age fifty-three years and one month

Register Address

PO BOX 121
FORT SMITH
Nunavut (NT)
X0E0P0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 60° 0' 19.9" N
Longitude: 111° 53' 5.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Fort Smith Chamber of Commerce1964-11-23present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
PO BOX 121
FORT SMITH
X0E0P0
1964-11-23 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1964-11-23-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
881999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2001-02-172001
1995-12-121996

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Fort Smith Chamber Of Commerce PO BOX 121
FORT SMITH
Canadian Territorial Helicopters Inc. 320, 11808 ST. ALBERT TRAIL
EDMONTON
Constitutional Guardians Of Canada Ltd. 67 CARIBOU CRESCENT
BOX 805
FORT SMITH
Aboriginal Buffalo Users Group Association HAY RIVER RESERVE
BOX 1638
HAY RIVER
Re New Wood Homes Ltd. 206 MCDOUGAL ROAD
P.O. 1073
FORT SMITH
Coreworks Inc. BOX 598
14 MCDOUGAL RD
FORT SMITH
6402135 Canada Inc. 451 Norsman Drive
Yellowknife
Office Épiscopal Catholique Romain de Mackenzie-Fort Smith 5117 52 STREET
YELLOWKNIFE
Circumpolar Promotions Inc. 243 MCDOUGAL ROAD
FORT SMITH
Akaitcho Territory Government 101 MAIN STREET OFFICE COMPLEX
FORT RESOLUTION
Thebacha Helicopters Ltd. 5731 6 TH AVENUE
P.O. Box: 7866
EDSON

Comments