Transport Michel Doré Inc.

Company Info

Transport Michel Doré Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3864669. The Transport Michel Doré Inc. was incorporated on Friday 9th February 2001, so the company age is sixteen years and eleven months. The company registration status is Active.

Transport Michel Doré Inc. register address is 499, montée de la Mine, L'ASCENSION (area code: J0T1W0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 9th February 2001 the name changed to Transport Michel Doré Inc.. On Wednesday 4th November 2009 the name changed to Transport Michel Doré Inc..

Transport Michel Doré Inc. on map

Key Data

NameTransport Michel Doré Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3864669
StatusActive
Incorporation date2001-02-09
Company age sixteen years and eleven months

Register Address

499, montée de la Mine
L'ASCENSION
Quebec (QC)
J0T1W0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
TRANSPORT MICHEL DORÉ INC.2001-02-092009-11-04
TRANSPORT MICHEL DORÉ INC.2009-11-04present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
380 ROUTE 323
BREBEUF
J0T1B0
2001-02-09 2009-11-04
380 ROUTE 323
BREBEUF
J0T1B0
2009-11-04 2014-04-08
499, montée de la Mine
L'ASCENSION
J0T1W0
2014-04-08 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2001-02-09-
Dissolution2008-12-19-
Amendment2007-08-29-
Revival2009-11-04-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1102001-02-09presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-04-072015
2014-02-152014
2013-02-222013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Transport Gelinas Inc. 96 7IÈME AVENUE OUEST
MACAMIC
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
110436 Canada Ltee 64 DES ILES
L'ASCENSION
114010 Canada Ltee 185 RANG 7 EST, L'ASCENSION
LAC ST JEAN
Gestions Denis Richer Inc. 528 Ch Lac Lynch Nord
L'Ascension
G.D.G.S.A. Transport Inc. 293 CHEMIN DES SAULES
L'ASCENSION
Gestion Beaudry Et Vachon Inc. 4900, boul. de l'Assomption
Suite 801
Montréal
Chambre de Commerce de L'Ascension CO. LABELLE
LASCENSION
Transport Michel Doré Inc. 499, montée de la Mine
L'ASCENSION
Nation Autochtone Wenawac Du Canada 121 MONTEE DE LA MER-BLEUE
L'ASCENSION

Comments