Huron County For Children Of Chernobyl

Company Info

Huron County For Children Of Chernobyl is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3891461. The Huron County For Children Of Chernobyl was incorporated on Friday 27th April 2001, so the company age is sixteen years and eight months. The company registration status is Active.

Huron County For Children Of Chernobyl register address is BOX 512, GODERICH (area code: N7A4C7) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Huron County For Children Of Chernobyl on map

Key Data

NameHuron County For Children Of Chernobyl
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3891461
StatusActive
Incorporation date2001-04-27
Company age sixteen years and eight months

Register Address

BOX 512
GODERICH
Ontario (ON)
N7A4C7
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 44' 35.4" N
Longitude: 81° 42' 32.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
HURON COUNTY FOR CHILDREN OF CHERNOBYL2001-04-27present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
99 PARK STREET
GODERICH
N7A1K9
2001-04-27 2004-03-31
BOX 512
GODERICH
N7A4C7
2004-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2001-04-27-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
3102001-04-27presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2010-03-152011
2010-03-112010
2009-03-052009

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
The Board Of Trade For Baddeck BOX 265
BADDICK
The Board Of Trade Of Chatham 125 WELLINGTON ST.
CHATHAM
The Chamber Of Commerce Of Eastview 177
MONFORT
VANIER
Emo & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. BOX 476
EMO
The Board Of Trade Of Guysborough GUYSBOROUGH
The King'S County Board Of Trade MONTAGUE
Oak Bay Board Of Trade 1715 LEIGHTON ROAD
VICTORIA
The St. Andrews Chamber Of Commerce 212 WATER STREET
ST-ANDREWS
The St. John'S Board Of Trade 173 WATER STREET
P.O. Box: 5127
ST. JOHN'S
Ste. Rose Du Lac Chamber Of Commerce R.R. 1
STE.ROSE DU LAC

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Huron County For Children Of Chernobyl BOX 512
GODERICH

Comments