96055 Canada Ltd.

Company Info

96055 Canada Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 391620. The 96055 Canada Ltd. was incorporated on Thursday 7th February 1980, so the company age is thirty-seven years and eleven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

96055 Canada Ltd. register address is CP 514, MALARTIC (area code: J0Y1Z0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 7th February 1980 the name changed to 96055 Canada Ltee. On Thursday 7th February 1980 the name changed to 96055 Canada Ltd..

96055 Canada Ltd. on map

Key Data

Name96055 Canada Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id391620
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1980-02-07
Company age thirty-seven years and eleven months

Register Address

CP 514
MALARTIC
Quebec (QC)
J0Y1Z0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
96055 CANADA LTEE1980-02-07present
96055 CANADA LTD.1980-02-07present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
CP 514
MALARTIC
J0Y1Z0
1980-02-07 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1980-02-07-
Dissolution1995-06-09-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1983-04-251984

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL
Frida Canada 55 EGLINTON AVE. EAST
SUITE 610
TORONTO
93491 Canada Inc. 247 CHEMIN FREEMAN
HULL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce Et de L'Industrie Du District de Malartic Inc. 866 RUE ROYALE
BUREAU 106
MALARTIC
Les Entreprises Paradis & Lambert Inc. 791 RUE FRONTENAC
C.P.1026
MALARTIC
Plomberie Magnan Inc. 841 RUE LAURIER
C.P. 877
MALARTIC
N. Morissette Quebec Inc. 491 FIRST AVENUE
BOX 400
MALARTIC
96055 Canada Ltd. CP 514
MALARTIC
Cafe Chez Gaston Inc. 561 1IERE AVENUE
MALARTIC
Les Placements Chateaupar Ltee 301, rue Harricana C.P.4078
MALARTIC
Scrapbooking En Folie Inc. 611 RUE LAVAL,
CP 1466
MALARTIC

Comments