3918742 Canada Inc.

Company Info

3918742 Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3918742. The 3918742 Canada Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 5th July 2001, so the company age is sixteen years and seven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

3918742 Canada Inc. register address is 1920 VICTORIA, ROCKLAND (area code: K4K1K2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

3918742 Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

Name3918742 Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3918742
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date2001-07-05
Company age sixteen years and seven months

Register Address

1920 VICTORIA
ROCKLAND
Ontario (ON)
K4K1K2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 32' 57.2" N
Longitude: 75° 17' 35.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
3918742 CANADA INC.2001-07-05present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
2719, RUE SYLVAIN
ROCKLAND
K4K1S6
2001-07-05 2004-06-01
1920 VICTORIA
ROCKLAND
K4K1K2
2004-06-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2001-07-05-
Statement of Intent to Dissolve2005-06-17-
Dissolution2005-12-28-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
152001-07-05presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2004-05-132004
2003-11-242003

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Mps Reno Distribution Inc. 914 RUE GIROUX
P.O. BOX 62
ROCKLAND
La Jeune Chambre de Rockland C P 291
ROCKLAND
La Société Polyscribe Ltée 631 RUE ST-JEAN
ROCKLAND
3918742 Canada Inc. 1920 VICTORIA
ROCKLAND
Decor Valerie Boucher Inc. 144 Clarence Street
Suite 5B
Ottawa
Réseau Fader Inc. 2132 RUE LAURIER
C.P. 89
ROCKLAND
7205520 Canada Inc. 1814 Chene Street
Rockland
Der Gestion / Management Incorporée 2132 RUE LAURIER
ROCKLAND
Boiseries Can-Air Woodworks Inc. 30 Terry Fox Drive
Vankleek Hill
Boiseries Can-Air Woodworks Inc. 914 GIROUX STREET
ROCKLAND
8137552 Canada Ltée 2040 ALBERT
ROCKLAND

Comments