Western Chevrolet Buick Gmc Ltd.

Company Info

Western Chevrolet Buick Gmc Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3920623. The Western Chevrolet Buick Gmc Ltd. was incorporated on Thursday 12th July 2001, so the company age is sixteen years and three months. The company registration status is Active.

Western Chevrolet Buick Gmc Ltd. register address is 906 HIGHWAY 9 SOUTH, DRUMHELLER (area code: T0J0Y0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Thursday 12th July 2001 the name changed to Western Chevrolet Oldsmobile Pontiac Buick Gmc Ltd.. On Wednesday 29th June 2005 the name changed to Western Chevrolet Pontiac Buick Gmc Ltd.. On Tuesday 18th October 2011 the name changed to Western Chevrolet Buick Gmc Ltd..

Western Chevrolet Buick Gmc Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameWestern Chevrolet Buick Gmc Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3920623
StatusActive
Incorporation date2001-07-12
Company age sixteen years and three months

Register Address

906 HIGHWAY 9 SOUTH
DRUMHELLER
Alberta (AB)
T0J0Y0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 27' 16.7" N
Longitude: 112° 42' 1.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Western Chevrolet Oldsmobile Pontiac Buick GMC Ltd.2001-07-122005-06-29
WESTERN CHEVROLET PONTIAC BUICK GMC LTD.2005-06-292011-10-18
WESTERN CHEVROLET BUICK GMC LTD.2011-10-18present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
910 HIGHWAY 9 SOUTH
DRUMHELLER
T0J0Y0
2001-07-12 2006-08-21
906 HIGHWAY 9 SOUTH
DRUMHELLER
T0J0Y0
2006-08-21 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Amendment2011-10-18-
Amendment2011-03-21-
Incorporation2001-07-12-
Amendment2005-06-29-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
332001-07-12presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-07-132015
2014-07-022014
2013-07-022013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Western Kings Board Of Trade P O BOX 664
BERWICK
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
Western Canadian Structures Limited 10303 JASPER AVENUE
SUITE 1400
EDMONTON
Hamilton, Concessionnaire Chevrolet Oldsmobile Ltee 48, Route 105
WAKEFIELD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Drumheller And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 999
DRUMHELLER
Drumheller Junior Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 760
DRUMHELLER
Prasco Super Seeder Ltd. BOX 1400
DRUMHELLER
Wedg Cor Canada Ltd. 98 3RD AVENUE WEST
BOX 970
DRUMHELLER
Sioutos Import-Export Inc. 98 3RD AVENUE WEST
P.O. BOX 970
DRUMHELLER
The Herman Group Financial Planning & Products Inc. 98 THIRD AVENUE WEST
BOX 970
DRUMHELLER
Kenbar Ag & Truck Ltd. 1001 SOUTH RAILWAY AVE.
DRUMHELLER
Western Chev-Olds (1974) Ltd. BOX 398
DRUMHELLER
Mpavich Consulting Services Ltd. 518 - 1St. S.W.
P.O. Box 773
Drumheller
W. Ralston (Canada) Inc. 1100 South Railway Avenue
Drumheller
Western Chevrolet Buick Gmc Ltd. 906 HIGHWAY 9 SOUTH
DRUMHELLER
Any Lab Test Now Inc. 545 HIGHWAY 10 EAST
DRUMHELLER
Alces Landscape And Land-Use Ltd. 196-3 AVENUE WEST
DRUMHELLER

Comments