Decor Valerie Boucher Inc.

Company Info

Decor Valerie Boucher Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3933261. The Decor Valerie Boucher Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 9th August 2001, so the company age is sixteen years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

Decor Valerie Boucher Inc. register address is 144 Clarence Street, Suite 5B, Ottawa (area code: K1N5P8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 9th August 2001 the name changed to Decor Valerie Boucher Inc.. On Friday 31st March 2006 the name changed to Decor Valerie Boucher Inc..

Decor Valerie Boucher Inc. on map

Key Data

NameDecor Valerie Boucher Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3933261
StatusActive
Incorporation date2001-08-09
Company age sixteen years and six months

Register Address

144 Clarence Street
Suite 5B
Ottawa
Ontario (ON)
K1N5P8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 25' 47.1" N
Longitude: 75° 41' 27.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
DECOR VALERIE BOUCHER INC.2001-08-092006-03-31
DECOR VALERIE BOUCHER INC.2006-03-31present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
2149, RUE LAURIER
C.P. 1000
ROCKLAND
K4K1L6
2001-08-09 2006-03-31
2149, RUE LAURIER
C.P. 1000
ROCKLAND
K4K1L6
2006-03-31 2006-04-18
1826 RUE MCCALL
BOITE 33
ROCKLAND
K4K1K2
2006-04-18 2013-06-18
144 Clarence Street
Suite 5B
Ottawa
K1N5P8
2013-06-18 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2001-08-09-
Dissolution2005-10-04-
Revival2006-03-31-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
152001-08-09presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-12-112015
2013-09-252014
2012-09-182013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Stefan Hensel : Designed Development Incorporated 144 CLARENCE STREET
APT. 8A
OTTAWA
Scriptec Communications Inc. 220 AUGUSTA STREET
P. O. BOX 344
ALMONTE
3510417 Canada Inc. 144 CLARENCE STREET
APT. 8A
OTTAWA
6219187 Canada Inc. 144, CLARENCE STREET
5A
OTTAWA
Climate Check Corporation 136 CLARENCE STREET
OTTAWA
Decor Valerie Boucher Inc. 144 Clarence Street
Suite 5B
Ottawa
Steluvist Investments Inc. 144 CLARENCE STREET
APT 8A
OTTAWA
4498011 Canada Inc. 144 CLARENCE STREET
APARTMENT 8A
OTTAWA
Steluvist Investments Inc. 144 CLARENCE STREET
APT. 8A
OTTAWA
Steluvist Investments Inc. 144 CLARENCE ST.
SUITE 8A
OTTAWA
6130062 Canada Limited UNIT 2, 174 CLARENCE STREET
OTTAWA
Fauser & Goodman Ltd. 381 Kent St.
Unit B3
Ottawa
St Jean Training Incorporated 154 Clarence St.
Ottawa
Interactive Leadership Solutions Inc. 136 CLARENCE STREET
OTTAWA

Comments