Pv Express Inc.

Company Info

Pv Express Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3942295. The Pv Express Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 6th September 2001, so the company age is sixteen years and four months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Pv Express Inc. register address is 386, RUE FERLAND, STS-ANGES (area code: G0S3E0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 6th September 2001 the name changed to 3942295 Canada Inc.. On Monday 27th December 2004 the name changed to Pv Express Inc..

Pv Express Inc. on map

Key Data

NamePv Express Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3942295
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date2001-09-06
Company age sixteen years and four months

Register Address

386, RUE FERLAND
STS-ANGES
Quebec (QC)
G0S3E0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 25' 1" N
Longitude: 70° 52' 23.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
3942295 CANADA INC.2001-09-062004-12-27
PV Express inc.2004-12-27present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
2425, BOUL. IVANIER #3
MARIEVILLE
J3M1K2
2001-09-06 2003-11-05
80 1ER RANG
FRAMPTON
G0R1M0
2003-11-05 2004-10-10
386, RUE FERLAND
STS-ANGES
G0S3E0
2004-10-10 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2001-09-06-
Amendment2001-09-07-
Amendment2004-12-27-
Dissolution2014-07-13-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
222001-09-062001-09-07no
122001-09-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Casse-Croute Chez Micheline Inc. 219 ROUTE 138
ST-AUGUSTIN DE DESMAURES
132483 Canada Inc. 16450 GOUIN WEST
SUITE 205
STE-GENEVIEVE
Plasti-Wrap Equipments Inc. 790 RANG 4 SUD
SAINTS-ANGES
Techno Pjp Inc. 414 RUE ST-HILAIRE
C.P. 50
SAINTE-ANGES BEAUCE
Pv Express Inc. 386, RUE FERLAND
STS-ANGES
Sacomatic Agricultural Products Inc. 790, RANG 4 SUD
SAINTS-ANGES
Transercol Inc. 523 RANG 5
SAINTS-ANGES
Alliance Reiki Universel Inc. 1065 RUE DES ILES-DU-VENT
LÉVIS
7351895 Canada Inc. 2225, rue Des Fauvettes
Bécancour
Clayton Shagal West Coast Inc. 644, Avenue des Émeraudes
Sainte-Marie

Comments